World Athletics Championships: Joe and Azamati out of 100m race

Results – Paris Diamond League 2022

Results for the 2022 Paris Diamond League meeting. The event takes place on Saturday, June 18 at the Charléty Stadium, France.

LIVE RESULTS

LIVE STREAM

Results Men

100m Men
Start Time: 19:25 Wind: -1.6 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 AZAMATI Benjamin GHA 14 JAN 1998 4 0.182 10.25
2 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 25 FEB 1992 5 0.142 10.32
3 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 27 FEB 1992 3 0.144 10.34
4 PRIAM Aymeric FRA 22 JUN 2000 1 0.144 10.35
5 BRUINTJIES Henricho RSA 16 JUL 1993 2 0.144 10.38
6 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHA 31 OCT 1990 7 0.125 10.45
7 TAFTIAN Hassan IRI 4 MAY 1993 8 0.140 10.52 SB
8 ERIUS Jeff FRA 8 MAR 2004 6 0.160 10.62

200m Men
Start Time: 21:15 Wind: +0.6 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 ADAMS Luxolo RSA 1 AUG 1996 8 0.171 19.82 PB
2 OGANDO Alexander DOM 3 MAY 2000 4 0.154 20.03 NR PB
3 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 25 FEB 1992 7 0.144 20.26 PB
4 De GRASSE Andre CAN 10 NOV 1994 6 0.163 20.38 SB
5 GOLITIN Amaury FRA 28 JAN 1997 5 0.157 20.52(.513)
6 DESALU Eseosa Fostine ITA 19 FEB 1994 2 0.129 20.52(.517) SB
7 MARTÍNEZ Yancarlos DOM 8 AUG 1992 1 0.153 20.61
8 AZAMATI Benjamin GHA 14 JAN 1998 3 0.179 20.77

400m Men
Start Time: 22:05
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 GARDINER Steven BAH 12 SEP 1995 5 0.160 44.21 SB
2 FELIZ Lidio Andres DOM 26 JUN 1997 4 0.187 44.92
3 NENE Zakhiti RSA 2 APR 1998 7 0.142 44.99
4 STEWART Trevor USA 20 MAY 1997 2 0.158 45.18
5 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 5 APR 1989 8 0.188 45.75
6 PREVOT Loïc FRA 10 FEB 1998 3 0.152 45.94
7 BORLÉE Kevin BEL 22 FEB 1988 1 0.154 46.64
HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR 26 OCT 1994 6 DNS

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

800m Men 
Start Time: 21:54
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 ROBERT Benjamin FRA 4 JAN 1998 6 1:43.75 PB
2 BOL Peter AUS 22 FEB 1994 3-2 1:44.00 AR PB
3 van DIEPEN Tony NED 17 APR 1996 5-2 1:44.14 PB
4 TUAL Gabriel FRA 9 APR 1998 7 1:44.23 PB
5 GOUANED Mohamed Ali ALG 5 JUL 2002 3-1 1:44.43 PB
6 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 11 MAY 1992 2 1:44.54 SB
7 KRAMER Andreas SWE 13 APR 1997 8-2 1:44.75
8 DOBEK Patryk POL 13 FEB 1994 5-1 1:45.15
9 GILES Elliot GBR 26 MAY 1994 1 1:45.94 SB
10 TUKA Amel BIH 9 JAN 1991 4-1 1:46.88
SIERADZKI Patryk (PM) POL 6 OCT 1998 8-1 DNF
AMOS Nijel BOT 15 MAR 1994 4-2 DNS

Intermediate times:: 400m 49.74 SIERADZKI Patryk (POL)

5000m Men
Start Time: 22:29
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 BAREGA Selemon ETH 20 JAN 2000 15 12:56.19
2 NDIKUMWENAYO Thierry BDI 26 MAR 1997 10 13:05.24
3 EDRIS Muktar ETH 14 JAN 1994 14 13:06.54
4 GRESSIER Jimmy FRA 4 MAY 1997 13 13:08.75 PB
5 YIHUNE Addisu ETH 17 MAR 2003 8 13:14.40
6 BEAMISH George NZL 24 OCT 1996 2 13:19.90 PB
7 FOPPEN Mike NED 29 NOV 1996 4 13:20.34 SB
8 OUKHELFEN Abdessamad ESP 18 DEC 1998 7 13:22.77 SB
9 CARSON Hamish NZL 1 NOV 1988 3 13:23.37
10 KWIZERA Rodrigue (PM) BDI 10 OCT 1999 17 13:26.17 PB
11 HAY Hugo FRA 28 MAR 1997 12 13:30.73
12 KIMELI Isaac BEL 9 MAR 1994 9 13:35.74
13 SVELA Per NOR 19 MAR 1992 1 13:54.60
AKANKAM Hicham MAR 4 APR 1998 5 DNF
BUCKINGHAM Ben (PM) AUS 8 NOV 1991 16 DNF
CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA 15 OCT 1996 11 DNF
MELAK Nibret ETH 9 OCT 1999 6 DNF

Intermediate times:: 1000m 2:36.35 BUCKINGHAM Ben (AUS)
2000m 5:13.91 BUCKINGHAM Ben (AUS)
3000m 7:46.91 KWIZERA Rodrigue (BDI)
4000m 10:22.22 BAREGA Selemon (ETH)

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

110m Hurdles Men
Round 1 Start Time: 20:11
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Result
1 ALLEN Devon USA 12 DEC 1994 4 13.20 Q
2 PEREIRA Rafael BRA 8 APR 1997 3 13.25 Q PB
3 MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP 22 APR 2000 6 13.30 Q =SB
4 ZHOYA Sasha FRA 25 JUN 2002 7 13.40 PB
5 MALLETT Aaron USA 26 SEP 1994 5 13.42 Q
6 CZYKIER Damian POL 10 AUG 1992 5 13.44(.438) Q
7 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 4 DEC 1999 6 13.44(.440) q
8 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 17 MAR 1992 2 13.47 q
9 POZZI Andrew GBR 15 MAY 1992 3 13.54 q
10 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 22 SEP 1991 4 13.55 SB
11 JOSEPH Jason SUI 11 OCT 1998 2 13.59
12 MOHAMED Raphael FRA 2 FEB 1998 7 13.62 SB
13 FLETCHER Kenny FRA 21 APR 2001 8 14.03
14 LARARAUDEUSE Jeremie MRI 31 MAR 2001 1 14.21
LAVIOLETTE Jeanice FRA 25 JAN 2000 1 DNF

110m Hurdles Men
Heat 1 Start Time: 20:11 Wind: -1.7 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP 22 APR 2000 6 0.149 13.30 Q =SB
2 ZHOYA Sasha FRA 25 JUN 2002 7 0.160 13.40 PB
3 MALLETT Aaron USA 26 SEP 1994 5 0.173 13.42 Q
4 POZZI Andrew GBR 15 MAY 1992 3 0.153 13.54 q
5 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 22 SEP 1991 4 0.154 13.55 SB
6 JOSEPH Jason SUI 11 OCT 1998 2 0.159 13.59
7 FLETCHER Kenny FRA 21 APR 2001 8 0.160 14.03
LAVIOLETTE Jeanice FRA 25 JAN 2000 1 0.160 DNF

110m Hurdles Men
Heat 2 Start Time: 20:20 Wind: -1.1 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 ALLEN Devon USA 12 DEC 1994 4 0.133 13.20 Q
2 PEREIRA Rafael BRA 8 APR 1997 3 0.111 13.25 Q PB
3 CZYKIER Damian POL 10 AUG 1992 5 0.155 13.44(.438) Q
4 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 4 DEC 1999 6 0.163 13.44(.440) q
5 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 17 MAR 1992 2 0.141 13.47 q
6 MOHAMED Raphael FRA 2 FEB 1998 7 0.147 13.62 SB
7 LARARAUDEUSE Jeremie MRI 31 MAR 2001 1 0.175 14.21
Qualification: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Final

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

110m Hurdles Men
Final Start Time: 21:44 Wind: -0.2 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 ALLEN Devon USA 12 DEC 1994 5 0.128 13.16
2 PEREIRA Rafael BRA 8 APR 1997 4 0.146 13.25 =PB
3 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 4 DEC 1999 2 0.162 13.27 PB
4 CZYKIER Damian POL 10 AUG 1992 7 0.152 13.31
5 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 17 MAR 1992 8 0.140 13.39
6 POZZI Andrew GBR 15 MAY 1992 1 0.134 13.49
7 MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP 22 APR 2000 6 0.144 13.69
MALLETT Aaron USA 26 SEP 1994 3 0.174 DQ TR 22.6.2

Pole Vault Men
Start Time: 20:09
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 BROEDERS Ben BEL 21 JUN 1995 8 5.80
2 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 18 SEP 1986 10 5.80
3 COLLET Thibaut FRA 17 JUN 1999 7 5.75
4 AMMIRATI Anthony FRA 16 JUL 2003 1 5.65 SB
5 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS 25 APR 1997 5 5.65
6 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 16 JUL 1991 6 5.65
6 THIERY Baptiste FRA 29 JUN 2001 3 5.65 =PB
8 BRAZ Thiago BRA 16 DEC 1993 9 5.50
8 COPPELL Harry GBR 11 JUL 1996 4 5.50
10 HUANG Bokai CHN 26 SEP 1996 2 5.35
5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.80 5.85
1 BROEDERS B – o xo o o xxx
2 LAVILLENIE R – – o – xo xxx
3 COLLET T – xo o xo xxx
4 AMMIRATI A o o o xxx
5 MARSCHALL K – xxo xo – xxr
6 LAVILLENIE V – o xxo xxx
6 THIERY B o o xxo xxx
8 BRAZ T – o xxx
8 COPPELL H o o xxx
10 HUANG B o xxx

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Triple Jump Men
Start Time: 21:18
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 DÍAZ FORTUN Jordan Alejandro CUB 23 FEB 2001 3 17.66
2 DÍAZ Andy CUB 25 DEC 1995 4 17.65 PB
3 PICHARDO Pedro POR 30 JUN 1993 1 17.49 SB
4 ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR 25 JUN 1993 2 17.25 SB
5 dos SANTOS Almir BRA 4 SEP 1993 9 16.81
6 ZHU Yaming CHN 4 MAY 1994 7 16.76
7 TAYLOR Christian USA 18 JUN 1990 5 16.54 SB
8 COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA 5 AUG 1987 6 16.43
9 RAFFIN Melvin FRA 9 AUG 1998 10 15.77
PONTVIANNE Jean-Marc FRA 6 AUG 1994 8 DNS
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 DÍAZ FORTUN JA 16.58 (+0.6) 17.44 (-0.1) 17.64 (-1.0) 17.66 (-1.4) 14.48 (0.0) 17.40 (-0.2)
2 DÍAZ A x (+0.4) 17.65 (-0.8) 17.51 (-0.4) – 16.99 (-0.4) 17.57 (-0.5)
3 PICHARDO P 17.48 (-0.9) 17.16 (+0.2) 17.49 (-1.1) 17.34 (-0.3) – x (-0.2)
4 ZANGO HF 17.15 (+1.2) x (-0.4) 16.93 (-0.8) 17.07 (-1.1) 17.25 (-0.6)
5 dos SANTOS A x (+0.8) 16.69 (-0.6) x (-0.9) 16.81 (-0.5) x (-0.9)
6 ZHU Y 16.76 (+0.4) 16.46 (-1.2) 16.09 (-0.8) x (0.0) 16.11 (-0.5)
7 TAYLOR C 16.54 (+0.9) 16.13 (-1.8) 16.05 (-0.8) x (-1.0) x (-0.6)
8 COMPAORÉ B 16.43 (+0.5) x (+0.6) 15.33 (-1.0) x (-0.5) x (-0.7)
9 RAFFIN M 15.45 (+0.5) 15.77 (-1.1) x (-0.2)
PONTVIANNE JM

Hammer Throw Men
Start Time: 18:03
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 22 FEB 1989 7 81.25 DLR
2 FAJDEK Pawel POL 4 JUN 1989 5 80.11
3 BIGOT Quentin FRA 1 DEC 1992 6 78.12
4 HALÁSZ Bence HUN 4 AUG 1997 4 76.32
5 KOKHAN Mykhaylo UKR 22 JAN 2001 3 74.93
6 CHAUSSINAND Yann FRA 11 MAY 1998 2 74.31
7 BRUXELLE Jean Baptiste FRA 9 JUL 2002 1 69.70
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 NOWICKI W 80.45 80.09 80.77 81.25 79.54 78.25
2 FAJDEK P 76.60 76.56 x 80.11 76.35 77.56
3 BIGOT Q 74.58 x 75.29 x 78.12 x
4 HALÁSZ B 73.95 75.76 x 75.11 76.32
5 KOKHAN M 74.77 x 74.93 74.69 x
6 CHAUSSINAND Y x x x x 74.31
7 BRUXELLE JB 66.98 x x 68.45 69.70

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Triathlon Triathlon
Shot Put Start Time: 18:30
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result Points
1 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 6 15.61 827 SB
2 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 1 15.39 814
3 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 5 14.55 762 SB
4 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 2 13.38 690 SB
5 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 3 13.07 672
6 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 4 13.04 670
1 2 3
1 MAYER K 15.41 15.61 x
2 GLETTY M x 15.39 x
3 UIBO M 14.55 14.07 14.27
4 HOUGARDY B 11.37 13.38 12.89
5 BASTIEN T 12.38 13.07 x
6 PREVOST A 12.55 13.04 x

Triathlon
Long Jump Start Time: 19:20
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result Points
1 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 4 7.44 920 PB
2 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 6 7.38 905 SB
3 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 3 7.35 898 =SB
4 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 2 7.32 891 PB
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 5 7.23 869 SB
6 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 1 7.06 828 SB
1 2 3
1 BASTIEN T 6.96 (-1.2) 6.93 (-2.6) 7.44 (+0.5)
2 MAYER K x (-1.3) x (-1.4) 7.38 (-0.2)
3 HOUGARDY B x (+1.2) x (+1.4) 7.35 (-0.5)
4 PREVOST A 7.26 (+0.3) 7.32 (+0.6) 7.13 (-1.7)
5 UIBO M 7.16 (-2.7) 6.92 (-1.3) 7.23 (-0.1)
6 GLETTY M 7.06 (+0.4) 6.96 (+0.3) 6.58 (-0.5)

Triathlon
110m Hurdles Start Time: 20:30 Wind: -0.7 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result Points
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 7 0.131 14.25 942 SB
2 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 3 0.167 14.35 930 PB
3 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 6 0.152 14.56 903 SB
4 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 5 0.181 14.65 892 SB
5 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 2 0.206 15.03 846
MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 4 DNS

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Triathlon
Start Time: 20:30
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Total
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 4 2584
2 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 2 2523
3 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 3 2522
4 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 1 2491
5 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 6 2407
MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 5 DNF

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Boys
Final B Start Time: 18:00
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38 2 5:09.50
2 FRA Rumilly Athle 74 13 5:15.65
3 FRA Ua Versailles 1 5:16.62
4 FRA Caen Athletic Club 6 5:17.13
5 FRA Us Talence 8 5:17.68
6 FRA Grand Angouleme Athletisme 3 5:18.79
7 FRA Ecla Albi 5 5:18.83
8 FRA Ua Canton De Savenay 10 5:19.77
9 FRA Association Sportive De L’hesdinois 12 5:20.18
10 FRA Cs Bretigny-Sur-Orge 11 5:22.03
11 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise 4 5:23.05
12 FRA Athle 91 14 5:23.72
13 FRA Stade Brestois 9 5:27.51
14 FRA Grac Athletisme 7 5:31.41

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Boys
Final A Start Time: 18:42
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines 9 4:57.48
2 FRA Sa Toulouse Uc 1 4:58.19
3 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle 3 4:58.34
4 FRA Stade Niortais 12 5:02.46
5 FRA Athletic Trois Tours 6 5:03.02
6 FRA Uavh Aubagne 7 5:07.65
7 FRA Coquelicot 42 8 5:08.26
8 FRA Paris Uc 2 5:12.00
9 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme 11 5:15.22
10 FRA Entente Angevine Athletisme 10 5:15.39
11 FRA Le Souffle Des Abers Lannilis 4 5:18.24
12 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91 14 5:21.87
13 FRA Marseille Athletisme 13 5:24.03
14 FRA Dijon Uc 5 6:07.14

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Boys
Combined result Start Time: 18:43
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines 9 4:57.48
2 FRA Sa Toulouse Uc 1 4:58.19
3 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle 3 4:58.34
4 FRA Stade Niortais 12 5:02.46
5 FRA Athletic Trois Tours 6 5:03.02
6 FRA Uavh Aubagne 7 5:07.65
7 FRA Coquelicot 42 8 5:08.26
8 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38 2 5:09.50
9 FRA Paris Uc 2 5:12.00
10 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme 11 5:15.22
11 FRA Entente Angevine Athletisme 10 5:15.39
12 FRA Rumilly Athle 74 13 5:15.65
13 FRA Ua Versailles 1 5:16.62
14 FRA Caen Athletic Club 6 5:17.13
15 FRA Us Talence 8 5:17.68
16 FRA Le Souffle Des Abers Lannilis 4 5:18.24
17 FRA Grand Angouleme Athletisme 3 5:18.79
18 FRA Ecla Albi 5 5:18.83
19 FRA Ua Canton De Savenay 10 5:19.77
20 FRA Association Sportive De L’hesdinois 12 5:20.18
21 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91 14 5:21.87
22 FRA Cs Bretigny-Sur-Orge 11 5:22.03
23 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise 4 5:23.05
24 FRA Athle 91 14 5:23.72
25 FRA Marseille Athletisme 13 5:24.03
26 FRA Stade Brestois 9 5:27.51
27 FRA Grac Athletisme 7 5:31.41
28 FRA Dijon Uc 5 6:07.14

Results Women

100m Women
Start Time: 22:53 Wind: +0.5 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM 27 DEC 1986 5 0.137 10.67 =WL MR
2 NEITA Daryll GBR 29 AUG 1996 7 0.145 10.99 SB
3 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 18 NOV 1988 4 0.185 11.01 SB
4 SWOBODA Ewa POL 26 JUL 1997 3 0.142 11.05 PB
5 AHYE Michelle-Lee TTO 10 APR 1992 2 0.113 11.07
6 HOBBS Zoe NZL 11 SEP 1997 1 0.156 11.10
7 BASS Gina GAM 3 MAY 1995 8 0.193 11.24
8 DEL PONTE Ajla SUI 15 JUL 1996 6 0.143 11.34 SB

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

400m Women
Start Time: 21:04
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH 15 APR 1994 4 0.142 50.10
2 KACZMAREK Natalia POL 17 JAN 1998 5 0.162 50.24
3 KIELBASINSKA Anna POL 26 JUN 1990 6 0.165 50.28 PB
4 COFIL Fiordaliza DOM 27 OCT 2000 7 0.191 50.76
5 KLAVER Lieke NED 20 AUG 1998 8 0.157 50.80 PB
6 SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna POL 3 DEC 1992 2 0.226 51.05
7 BROSSIER Amandine FRA 15 AUG 1995 3 0.147 51.78
8 GREBO Shana FRA 9 NOV 2000 1 0.166 51.98

3000m Steeplechase Women
Start Time: 21:25
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN 31 DEC 1999 11-1 8:56.55 WL PB
2 ALEMAYEHU Sembo ETH 24 JAN 2005 8-1 9:09.19 PB
3 ABEBE Mekides ETH 29 JAN 2001 10-1 9:11.09
4 BIRD Elizabeth GBR 4 OCT 1994 5-1 9:19.46 NR PB
5 SCHERRER Chiara SUI 24 JAN 1996 7-1 9:20.28 NR PB
6 WONDEMAGEGN Zerfe ETH 26 OCT 2002 6-1 9:27.75 SB
7 CHEPNGETICH Rosefline KEN 17 JUN 1997 3-1 9:32.67 SB
8 KRÓLIK Kinga POL 26 SEP 1999 1-1 9:37.29
9 FINOT Alice FRA 9 FEB 1991 9-1 9:37.46
10 RENOUARD Flavie FRA 10 SEP 2000 4-1 9:50.33
NYAMBURA Virginia (PM) KEN 20 JUL 1993 12-1 DNF
RUTTO Stella ROU 12 DEC 1996 2-1 DNS

Intermediate times:: 1000m 2:55.65 NYAMBURA Virginia (KEN)
2000m 5:56.44 YAVI Winfred Mutile (BRN)

100m Hurdles Women
Start Time: 22:18 Wind: -0.4 m/s
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 AMUSAN Tobi NGR 23 APR 1997 5 0.159 12.41 AR PB
2 CHARLTON Devynne BAH 26 NOV 1995 7 0.153 12.63 SB
3 SEMBER Cindy GBR 5 AUG 1994 3 0.161 12.73
4 SAMBA-MAYELA Cyréna FRA 31 OCT 2000 4 0.123 12.76 SB
5 CLAY Liz AUS 9 MAY 1995 6 0.149 12.89
6 KAMBUNDJI Ditaji SUI 20 MAY 2002 1 0.145 12.90
7 BAPTÉ Laeticia FRA 8 FEB 1999 2 0.157 13.05

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

High Jump Women High Jump Women
Start Time: 19:30
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR 19 SEP 2001 10 2.01 WL
2 GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR 10 MAR 1995 4 1.98 SB
3 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 28 NOV 1997 7 1.95 SB
3 OLYSLAGERS Nicola AUS 28 DEC 1996 9 1.95
5 VUKOVIC Marija MNE 21 JAN 1992 6 1.95 =SB
6 TABASHNYK Kateryna UKR 15 JUN 1994 2 1.95 SB
7 THIAM Nafissatou BEL 19 AUG 1994 8 1.92 SB
8 VALLORTIGARA Elena ITA 21 SEP 1991 5 1.88
9 GICQUEL Solène FRA 1 DEC 1994 3 1.88 SB
MAXWELL Laureen FRA 23 MAY 2002 1 NM
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.05
1 MAHUCHIKH Y – – – – o – o o xo xxx
2 GERASHCHENKO I – – o o o xxo xxo o xxx
3 LEVCHENKO Y – – o o o o o xxx
3 OLYSLAGERS N – – – – o o o xxx
5 VUKOVIC M – – o o o xo xo xxx
6 TABASHNYK K – o o o o xxo xo xxx
7 THIAM N – o o o xo o xxx
8 VALLORTIGARA E – – o o o xxx
9 GICQUEL S – o o xo xo xxx MAXWELL L – – xxx

Discus Throw Women
Start Time: 20:15
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 ALLMAN Valarie USA 23 FEB 1995 1 68.68 MR
2 PERKOVIC Sandra CRO 21 JUN 1990 2 68.19 SB
3 PUDENZ Kristin GER 9 FEB 1993 4 64.39
4 CRAFT Shanice GER 15 MAY 1993 5 63.14
5 TAUSAGA Laulauga USA 22 MAY 1998 7 62.79
6 VITA Claudine GER 19 SEP 1996 8 62.60
7 STEINACKER Marike GER 3 APR 1992 6 61.87
8 CÁ Liliana POR 5 NOV 1986 9 61.73
9 ROBERT-MICHON Melina FRA 18 JUL 1979 3 61.10
10 NGANDU-NTUMBA Amanda FRA 24 JUN 2000 10 55.10
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 ALLMAN V 63.10 62.83 63.15 68.68 x 65.84
2 PERKOVIC S x 66.00 x x 66.89 68.19
3 PUDENZ K x 64.39 x x 59.34 x
4 CRAFT S 62.05 61.53 61.38 x 63.14
5 TAUSAGA L 62.00 62.79 61.12 x x
6 VITA C x 62.60 61.25 61.53 62.33
7 STEINACKER M 59.60 59.93 61.55 61.87 x
8 CÁ L x 61.73 x x x
9 ROBERT-MICHON M 61.10 60.09 60.67
10 NGANDU-NTUMBA A 55.10 x x

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Hammer Throw Women
Start Time: 18:03
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 KOPRON Malwina POL 16 NOV 1994 5 71.33
2 GHELBER Bianca Florentina ROU 1 JUN 1990 2 71.15
3 LOGA Rose FRA 27 JUL 2002 1 69.02
4 TERVO Krista FIN 15 NOV 1997 3 68.49
5 TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA 13 DEC 1993 4 68.22
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 KOPRON M 69.50 69.23 71.33 x x x
2 GHELBER BF 68.78 70.79 69.80 71.15 69.76 70.70
3 LOGA R 64.10 69.02 67.88 x 68.16 x
4 TERVO K 64.54 x 63.70 68.49 x
5 TAVERNIER A 68.22 x 63.09 x 68.15

Javelin Throw Women
Start Time: 21:42
Rank Name Nat Date of Birth Order Result
1 KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN 16 MAR 1998 2 63.13
2 MUZE Lina LAT 4 DEC 1992 4 62.56
3 JASIUNAITE Liveta LTU 26 JUL 1994 9 62.09 SB
4 LITTLE Mackenzie AUS 22 DEC 1996 3 61.23
5 BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS 21 SEP 1991 5 60.60
6 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 30 JUN 1981 7 60.35 SB
7 TZENGKO Elina GRE 2 SEP 2002 1 58.16
8 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 18 AUG 1990 6 57.58
9 MINARD Alizee FRA 6 MAY 1997 8 56.21
10 TUGSUZ Eda TUR 27 MAR 1997 10 52.87
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 KITAGUCHI H 61.91 59.84 63.13 x 57.76 61.33
2 MUZE L 62.56 x 62.06 58.38 57.33 53.88
3 JASIUNAITE L 62.09 x 58.23 x x 58.18
4 LITTLE M 61.23 53.86 55.51 58.59 56.05
5 BARBER KL 56.57 58.01 57.96 60.60 54.97
6 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ B 60.35 x x x x
7 TZENGKO E 58.16 55.69 56.49 56.82 55.56
8 OGRODNÍKOVÁ N x 57.58 57.20 x x
9 MINARD A 56.21 x 53.96
10 TUGSUZ E x x 52.87

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Mixed 
Final B Start Time: 18:28
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Nancy Athletisme Metropole 5 5:35.09
2 FRA Decines Meyzieu Athletisme 1 5:36.07
3 FRA CAEN ATHLETIC CLUB 12 5:36.63
4 FRA Pont-Audemer Ac 9 5:38.38
5 FRA Championnet Sports 13 5:39.48
6 FRA ATHLE PROVENCE CLUBS 4 5:43.41
7 FRA Ao Charenton 11 5:44.80
8 FRA Athle 21 10 5:45.15
9 FRA Stade Brestois 8 5:46.46
10 FRA ATHLETIC TROIS TOURS 7 5:47.11
11 FRA Lyon Athletisme 6 5:49.02
12 FRA PARIS UC 3 5:51.64
13 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91 14 6:10.38
FRA Levallois Sc 2 DNF

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Mixed 
Final A Start Time: 19:09
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Athletisme Sud 17 4 5:19.90
2 FRA Tarn Sud Athletisme 1 5:22.20
3 FRA Stade Rennais Athletisme 3 5:24.03
4 FRA Athletisme Sarthe Loir 72 13 5:25.78
5 FRA Dijon Uc 2 5:26.91
6 FRA Sco Angers Athle 7 5:27.76
7 FRA Charleville Mezieres Athletisme 6 5:28.25
8 FRA UA VERSAILLES 10 5:28.58
9 FRA Aviron Bayonnais Athletisme 8 5:29.98
10 FRA PAYS DE FONTAINEBLEAU ATHLE 12 5:30.76
11 FRA Neubourg Ac 11 5:32.12
12 FRA Beauvais Oise Union Club 14 5:32.17
13 FRA Val-De-Reuil Ac 5 5:36.24
14 FRA Entente Oise Athletisme 9 5:40.17

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Mixed 
Combined result Start Time: 19:10
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Athletisme Sud 17 4 5:19.90
2 FRA Tarn Sud Athletisme 1 5:22.20
3 FRA Stade Rennais Athletisme 3 5:24.03
4 FRA Athletisme Sarthe Loir 72 13 5:25.78
5 FRA Dijon Uc 2 5:26.91
6 FRA Sco Angers Athle 7 5:27.76
7 FRA Charleville Mezieres Athletisme 6 5:28.25
8 FRA UA VERSAILLES 10 5:28.58
9 FRA Aviron Bayonnais Athletisme 8 5:29.98
10 FRA PAYS DE FONTAINEBLEAU ATHLE 12 5:30.76
11 FRA Neubourg Ac 11 5:32.12
12 FRA Beauvais Oise Union Club 14 5:32.17
13 FRA Nancy Athletisme Metropole 5 5:35.09
14 FRA Decines Meyzieu Athletisme 1 5:36.07
15 FRA Val-De-Reuil Ac 5 5:36.24
16 FRA CAEN ATHLETIC CLUB 12 5:36.63
17 FRA Pont-Audemer Ac 9 5:38.38
18 FRA Championnet Sports 13 5:39.48
19 FRA Entente Oise Athletisme 9 5:40.17
20 FRA ATHLE PROVENCE CLUBS 4 5:43.41
21 FRA Ao Charenton 11 5:44.80
22 FRA Athle 21 10 5:45.15
23 FRA Stade Brestois 8 5:46.46
24 FRA ATHLETIC TROIS TOURS 7 5:47.11
25 FRA Lyon Athletisme 6 5:49.02
26 FRA PARIS UC 3 5:51.64
27 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91 14 6:10.38
FRA Levallois Sc 2 DNF

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Girls 
Final B Start Time: 18:14
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Evreux Ac 2 5:57.35
2 FRA Club Athletique Du Roannais 5 5:58.86
3 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise 4 5:59.68
4 FRA Entente Littoral Athletisme Nord 59 8 5:59.69
5 FRA Stade Sottevillais 76 11 6:00.23
6 FRA La Berrichonne Chateauroux Athletic Club 10 6:06.04
7 FRA Athletic Club Du Lyonnais 14 6:06.12
8 FRA Saran Loiret Athletic Club 9 6:06.27
9 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle 3 6:07.50
10 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines 1 6:08.23
11 FRA Iroise Athletisme 13 6:08.59
12 FRA Marseille Athletisme 12 6:09.55
13 FRA Athletic Trois Tours 6 6:09.96
14 FRA Paris Uc 7 6:15.67

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Girls 
Final A Start Time: 18:55
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Ca Balma 11 5:36.52
2 FRA Athle Provence Clubs 12 5:40.52
3 FRA Ua Versailles 3 5:40.95
4 FRA Nantes Metropole Athletisme 14 5:46.08
5 FRA Us Talence 7 5:46.26
6 FRA Vie Au Grand Air De St Maur 8 5:47.14
7 FRA Cjf Saint-Malo 2 5:49.06
8 FRA Ca Pezenas 9 5:54.15
9 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme 6 5:55.39
10 FRA Bourges Entente Athletisme 5 5:55.71
11 FRA Caen Athletic Club 1 5:58.56
12 FRA Unitas Brumath Athletisme 13 5:59.39
13 FRA Strasbourg Agglomeration Athletisme 10 5:59.41
14 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38 4 6:11.21

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

Relay Girls
Combined result Start Time: 18:56
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA Ca Balma 11 5:36.52
2 FRA Athle Provence Clubs 12 5:40.52
3 FRA Ua Versailles 3 5:40.95
4 FRA Nantes Metropole Athletisme 14 5:46.08
5 FRA Us Talence 7 5:46.26
6 FRA Vie Au Grand Air De St Maur 8 5:47.14
7 FRA Cjf Saint-Malo 2 5:49.06
8 FRA Ca Pezenas 9 5:54.15
9 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme 6 5:55.39
10 FRA Bourges Entente Athletisme 5 5:55.71
11 FRA Evreux Ac 2 5:57.35
12 FRA Caen Athletic Club 1 5:58.56
13 FRA Club Athletique Du Roannais 5 5:58.86
14 FRA Unitas Brumath Athletisme 13 5:59.39
15 FRA Strasbourg Agglomeration Athletisme 10 5:59.41
16 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise 4 5:59.68
17 FRA Entente Littoral Athletisme Nord 59 8 5:59.69
18 FRA Stade Sottevillais 76 11 6:00.23
19 FRA La Berrichonne Chateauroux Athletic Club 10 6:06.04
20 FRA Athletic Club Du Lyonnais 14 6:06.12
21 FRA Saran Loiret Athletic Club 9 6:06.27
22 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle 3 6:07.50
23 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines 1 6:08.23
24 FRA Iroise Athletisme 13 6:08.59
25 FRA Marseille Athletisme 12 6:09.55
26 FRA Athletic Trois Tours 6 6:09.96
27 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38 4 6:11.21
28 FRA Paris Uc 7 6:15.67

100m L’Equipe
Start Time: 20:41 Wind: -0.4 m/s
Rank Name Nat born Lane Reaction time Result
1 GAUTHIER Florian FRA 1 0.174 12.26
2 JUIF Elie FRA 3 0.151 13.55
3 GUYADER Erwan FRA 8 0.289 14.16
4 MARTIN Alexandre FRA 4 0.195 14.53
5 BOITEZ Pauline FRA 6 0.240 14.61
6 PACCAUD Kassandra FRA 7 0.300 15.01
7 BORNE Guillaume FRA 2 0.161 15.78
FOUR Christophe FRA 5 DNS

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

5000m Crédit Mutuel 
Start Time: 23:05
Rank Name Nat born Order Result
1 SIEBERT Cédric FRA 22 14:59.82
2 MAQUIGNON Antoine FRA 13 15:37.06
3 LECHANTOUX Axel FRA 10 15:50.00
4 RECZKOWICZ Julien FRA 17 16:00.20
5 LEPELLETIER Alexandre FRA 11 16:08.83
6 THEURIOT Igor FRA 24 16:27.23
7 CHAGNAS Aymeric FRA 4 16:47.30
8 PERON Martin FRA 15 16:58.80
9 REIBEL Thomas FRA 18 17:15.57
10 SORET Franck FRA 23 17:46.36
11 JALIER Quentin FRA 9 18:06.77
12 PLUCHARD Julien FRA 16 18:35.55
13 CARBONELL Magali FRA 3 19:05.80
14 CHAPEAU Lisa FRA 5 19:21.01
15 REITER Julie FRA 19 20:22.04
16 BOUSINIERE Charlotte FRA 1 20:24.18
17 COLLARD Anne-Sophie FRA 6 20:43.79
18 FACY Laura FRA 7 21:24.74
19 HERVE Laura FRA 8 21:25.40
20 BOUZIANE Nadia FRA 2 21:33.81
21 MAISONNEUVE Flavie FRA 12 21:36.46
22 MARC Marion FRA 14 21:37.91
23 ROUE Amélie FRA 21 21:50.19
24 RIVIERE DRONNIER Maeva FRA 20 22:01.98

Intermediate times:: 1000m 2:56.85 SIEBERT Cédric (FRA)
2000m 5:54.84 SIEBERT Cédric (FRA)
3000m 8:55.49 SIEBERT Cédric (FRA)
4000m 12:01.16 SIEBERT Cédric (FRA)

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Result lists

LIFA Relays LIFA Relays
Start Time: 17:48
Rank Nat Nation Lane Result
1 FRA CDA 75 7 5:20.07
2 FRA CDA 77 1 5:20.18
3 FRA CDA 94 2 5:20.75
4 FRA CDA 91 6 5:24.67
5 FRA CDA 93 8 5:31.77
FRA CDA 78 5 DNS
FRA CDA 92 3 DNS
FRA CDA 95 4 DNS

Legend
=PB Equal Personal Best =SB Equal Season Best =WL Equal World Lead AR Area Record
DLR Diamond League Record MR Meeting Record NR National Record PB Personal Best
PM Pacemaker SB Season Best WL World Lead

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.