The results of the 2022 London Marathon

Results: Duval County Challenge 2022

Results for the Duval County Challenge 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Series.

Event Date: Saturday, May 21st

Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Live Results

RESULTS WOMEN

Place Athlete Team Time Wind Heat
1 Aleia Hobbs USA 11.28 -1.5 5
2 Kayla White USA 11.30 -0.4 4
3 Brittany Brown ADIDAS 11.30 -1.5 5
4 Twanisha Terry USA 11.34 -1.5 5
5 Sha’Carri Richardson USA 11.37 -1.5 5
6 Tamari Davis USA 11.38 -0.4 4
7 Marybeth Saint-Price Unattached 11.38 -1.5 5
8 Ashanti Moore ADIDAS 11.40 -1.5 3
9 Dezerea Bryant USA 11.42 -0.4 4
10 Tamara Clark ADIDAS 11.43 -1.5 5
10 Shannon Ray USA 11.43 -1.5 3
12 Anglerne Annelus USA 11.44 -0.4 4
13 Natalliah Whyte JAM 11.44 -1.5 5
14 Kiara Parker Asics 11.45 -1.5 3
15 TyNia Gaither BAH 11.46 -0.4 4
16 Xiaojing Liang CHN 11.48 -1.5 3
17 Shania Collins USA 11.51 -1.5 5
17 Ashley Henderson ADIDAS 11.51 -1.5 3
19 Kortnie Johnson NIKE 11.56 -0.4 4
20 Murielle Ahoure-Demps ADIDAS 11.56 -1.3 2
21 Lynna Irby ADIDAS 11.57 -0.5 1
22 English Gardner NIKE 11.62 -0.4 4
23 Taylor Anderson USA 11.66 -0.5 1
24 Felicia Brown Edwards USA 11.66 -1.3 2
25 Shockoria Wallace MVP 11.69 -0.4 4
26 Jasmine Abrams GUY 11.72 -0.5 1
27 Kasheika Cameron MVP 11.73 -1.3 2
28 Tristan Evelyn BAR 11.74 -1.3 2
29 Lauren Rain Williams-James USA 11.74 -1.3 2
30 Maia McCoy USA 11.77 -1.5 3
31 Asha Philip Newham & Essex Beaglels AC 11.78 -1.3 2
32 Khalifa St. Fort TTO 11.88 -1.5 3
33 Shyvonne Roxborough CAN 11.95 -0.5 1
34 Karel Elodie Ziketh Atlanta Track Club 12.04 -1.3 2
35 Hafsatu Kamara SLE 12.21 -0.5 1

Women’s 200m

Place Athlete Team Time Wind Heat
1 Lauren Rain Williams-James USA 23.33 +0.3 1
2 A’Keyla Mitchell USA 23.40 +0.8 2
3 Felicia Brown Edwards USA 23.93 +0.3 1
4 Courtney Okolo Altis 24.43 +0.8 2
5 Felicia Majors USA 24.50 +0.3 1
6 Samantha Gonzalez USA 24.57 +0.8 2
7 Karel Elodie Ziketh Atlanta Track Club 25.09 +0.8 2
8 Hafsatu Kamara SLE 25.56 +0.8 2

Women’s 400m

Place Athlete Team Time Heat
1 Lynna Irby ADIDAS 51.03 1
2 Jaide Stepter Sheffield Elite 51.15 1
3 Aliyah Abrams GUY 51.78 1
4 Na’Asha Robinson USA 51.88 2
5 Wadeline Jonathas ADIDAS 51.95 1
6 Kyra Jefferson NIKE 52.16 1
7 Roneisha McGregor JAM 52.67 2
8 Shafiqua Maloney VIN 52.84 1
9 Junelle Broomfield MVP 53.08 2
10 Kaylin Whitney USA 53.10 3
11 Brittany Aveni USA 53.48 2
12 Shakima Wimbley ADIDAS 53.56 2
13 Natassha McDonald Puma 53.76 2
14 Jessica Beard USA 53.96 2
15 Cierra Dunston USA 54.04 3
16 Natasha Hastings USA 54.76 3
17 Felicia Majors USA 55.13 3
18 Elena Brown-Soler USA 55.75 3
19 T’Sheila Mungo USA 55.76 3
20 Abike Egbeniyi NGR 56.08 3
21 Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN 56.60 3

Women’s 100m hurdles

Place Athlete Team Time Wind Heat
1 Britany Anderson JAM 12.59 -0.2 2
2 Tonea Marshall NIKE 12.76 -0.2 2
3 Chanel Brissett Unattached 12.77 -0.2 2
4 Anna Cockrell USA 12.87 -0.2 2
5 Cindy Sember ADIDAS 12.89 -0.2 2
6 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.89 -0.6 1
7 Nia Ali NIKE 13.02 -0.2 2
8 Mulern Jean HAI 13.09 -0.6 1
9 Payton Chadwick USA 13.12 -0.6 1
10 Jade Barber USA 13.13 -0.6 1
11 Mariam Abdul-Rashid CAN 13.22 -0.6 1
12 Dior Hall USA 13.24 -0.6 1
13 Amber Hughes USA 13.28 -0.6 1
14 Andrea Vargas CRC 13.47 -0.6 1
15 Michelle Jenneke Puma 13.49 -0.6 1
DNS Kristi Castlin USA -0.2 2
DNS Gabriele Cunningham USA -0.2 2

Women’s 400m Hurdles

Place Athlete Team Time
1 Shiann Salmon JAM 56.06
2 Andrenette Knight JAM 56.44
3 Anna Cockrell USA 56.72
4 Kaila Barber USA 56.78
5 Deonca Bookman USA 57.92
6 Kimisha Chambers JAM 58.24
7 Ashley Spencer USA 58.35
8 Yanique Haye-Smith TKS 59.36
9 Andrea Foster GUY 59.69
10 Chloe Fair USA 1:00.44
11 Tia-Adana Belle BAR 1:00.86
DNS Nikita Tracey JAM
DNS Valeria Cabezas ADIDAS
DNS Rushell Clayton Elite Performance TC

Women’s High Jump

Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Inika McPherson USA 1.80m

RESULTS MEN

Men’s 100m

Place Athlete Team Time Wind Heat
1 Brandon Carnes ADIDAS 10.19 +0.1 5
2 Isiah Young NIKE 10.30 +0.1 5
3 Kendal Williams ADIDAS 10.37 -0.3 4
4 Chris Royster USA 10.38 +0.1 5
5 Andre Ewers Puma 10.39 +0.7 3
6 Raymond Ekevwo NGR 10.39 +0.1 5
7 Josephus Lyles USA 10.44 +0.1 5
8 Jelani Walker JAM 10.44 +0.0 2
9 Ojie Edoburun Shaftesbury Barnet Harriet 10.45 -0.3 4
10 Marcus Parker USA 10.46 +0.0 2
11 Andrew Hudson USA 10.51 -0.3 4
12 Samson Colebrooke BAH 10.53 +0.7 3
13 Mario Heslop JAM 10.54 -0.3 4
14 Kuron Griffith GW Express 10.56 +1.4 1
15 Christopher Belcher USA 10.58 +0.1 5
16 Jaylen Slade ADIDAS 10.59 +0.1 5
17 Cordero Gray USA 10.60 +0.7 3
18 Burkheart Ellis BAR 10.72 +0.0 2
19 Cravont Charleston USA 10.73 +0.1 5
20 Kevin Snead USA 10.74 +0.0 2
21 Michael Bryan GER 10.86 +0.0 2
22 Jacari Kennedy USA 10.90 +0.0 2
23 James Bias Jr. USA 10.91 +1.4 1
24 Jaylan Mitchell USA 10.99 -0.3 4
25 Norphe Royal USA 11.00 +1.4 1
26 Mario Burke BAR 11.01 -0.3 4
27 Gavin Colley Moore Elite Track Club 11.49 +1.4 1
FS Akeem Sirleaf LBR +0.7 3

Men’s 200m

Place Athlete Team Time Wind
1 Mario Heslop JAM 20.76 +0.8
2 Andre Ewers Puma 21.02 +0.8
3 Akeem Sirleaf LBR 21.07 +0.8
4 Aldrich Bailey USA 21.23 +0.8
5 Tevin Richardson USA 21.34 +0.8
6 Marcus Parker USA 21.55 +0.8
7 James Bias Jr. USA 22.25 +0.8

Men’s 400m

Place Athlete Team Time Heat
1 Trevor Stewart USA 45.91 1
2 Nathon Allen JAM 46.17 1
3 Emmanuel Korir KEN 46.22 1
4 Khallifah Rosser USA 46.27 2
5 Derrick Mokaleng RSA 46.43 2
6 Tyler Terry USA 46.46 1
7 Nathan Strother USA 46.97 3
8 Arinze Chance GUY 47.04 3
9 Asa Guevara TTO 47.26 2
10 Jaron Flournoy USA 47.27 1
11 Alonzo Russell BAH 47.78 1
12 Paris Simmons USA 48.82 3
13 Vasheku Sheriff SLE 49.40 3
14 Karayme Bartley JAM 51.06 2

Men’s 110m hurdles

Place Athlete Team Time Wind Heat
1 Devon Allen NIKE 13.17 +1.2 2
2 Michael Dickson USA 13.35 +1.2 2
3 Daniel Roberts USA 13.36 +1.2 2
4 Aaron Mallett USA 13.52 +1.2 2
5 Damion Thomas JAM 13.63 +1.2 2
6 Ruebin Walters TTO 13.70 +1.2 2
7 Paris Williams USA 13.81 +0.6 1
8 Israel Nelson USA 13.86 +0.6 1
9 Eddie Jermoni Lovett USA 14.48 +0.6 1

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Place Athlete Team Time
1 Craig Allen USA 49.05
2 Amere Lattin ADIDAS 50.69
3 Andre Clarke JAM 51.26
4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 51.44
5 Romel Lewis JAM 52.46
6 Nate Bruno USA 53.54

Men’s Long Jump

Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Tajay Gayle MVP 7.83m
2 Tristan James DMA 7.82m
3 Tariq Evans USA 7.56m
4 Dhanushka Piyarathne SRI 7.53m
5 Curtis Williams USA 7.42m
6 Shane Howard IRL 7.38m
7 Josh Colley USA 7.23m
8 William Jones USA 7.16m
9 Greg Henning USA 7.00m
10 Holland Martin BAH 6.85m
11 Colm Bourke Raheny Shamrock Athletic Club 6.65m

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *