Paris Diamond League 2022 - Start List

Paris Diamond League 2022 – Start List

Paris Diamond League 2022 - Start List
Paris Diamond League 2022 – Start List

The 2022 Paris Diamond League – Start List, Schedule, Live Stream, Live Results, Start Time, Season Best, National Record, Personal Best, World Ranking.

Saturday, June 18

17:48 GMT

LIFA Relay

Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Ua Versailles
2 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38
3 FRA Grand Angouleme Athletisme
4 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise
5 FRA Ecla Albi
6 FRA Caen Athletic Club
7 FRA Grac Athletisme
8 FRA Us Talence
9 FRA Stade Brestois
10 FRA Ua Canton De Savenay
11 FRA Cs Bretigny-Sur-Orge
12 FRA Association Sportive De L’hesdinois
13 FRA Rumilly Athle 74
14 FRA Athle 91

Hammer Throw Men
Start Time: 18:03
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 BRUXELLE Jean Baptiste FRA 9 JUL 2002 75.20 75.20
2 CHAUSSINAND Yann FRA 11 MAY 1998 77.34 77.34
3 KOKHAN Mykhaylo UKR 22 JAN 2001 80.78 78.09
4 HALÁSZ Bence HUN 4 AUG 1997 79.88 79.29
5 FAJDEK Pawel POL 4 JUN 1989 83.93 80.56
6 BIGOT Quentin FRA 1 DEC 1992 80.55 80.55
7 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 22 FEB 1989 82.52 81.58

Hammer Throw Women
Start Time: 18:03
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 LOGA Rose FRA 27 JUL 2002 71.09 70.81
2 GHELBER Bianca Florentina ROU 1 JUN 1990 74.18 71.38
3 TERVO Krista FIN 15 NOV 1997 74.40 74.40
4 TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA 13 DEC 1993 75.38 71.97
5 KOPRON Malwina POL 16 NOV 1994 76.85 75.08

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Relay Girls Relay Girls
Final B Start Time: 18:14
Lane Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines
2 FRA Evreux Ac
3 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle
4 FRA Entente Franconville Cesame Val D’oise
5 FRA Club Athletique Du Roannais
6 FRA Athletic Trois Tours
7 FRA Paris Uc
8 FRA Entente Littoral Athletisme Nord 59
9 FRA Saran Loiret Athletic Club
10 FRA La Berrichonne Chateauroux Athletic Club
11 FRA Stade Sottevillais 76
12 FRA Marseille Athletisme
13 FRA Iroise Athletisme
14 FRA Athletic Club Du Lyonnais

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Relay Mixed Relay Mixed
Final B Start Time: 18:28
Lane Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Decines Meyzieu Athletisme
2 FRA Levallois Sc
3 FRA PARIS UC
4 FRA ATHLE PROVENCE CLUBS
5 FRA Nancy Athletisme Metropole
6 FRA Lyon Athletisme
7 FRA ATHLETIC TROIS TOURS
8 FRA Stade Brestois
9 FRA Pont-Audemer Ac
10 FRA Athle 21
11 FRA Ao Charenton
12 FRA CAEN ATHLETIC CLUB
13 FRA Championnet Sports
14 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91

Triathlon
Shot Put Start Time: 18:30
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 16.36 15.53
2 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 13.55 13.28
3 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 13.34 13.34
4 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 13.55 13.55
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 15.12 14.33
6 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 17.08 15.36

Triathlon
Shot Put Start Time: 18:30
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 16.36 15.53
2 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 13.55 13.28
3 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 13.34 13.34
4 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 13.55 13.55
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 15.12 14.33
6 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 17.08 15.36

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Relay Boys Relay Boys
Final A Start Time: 18:42
Lane Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Sa Toulouse Uc
2 FRA Paris Uc
3 FRA Pays De Fontainebleau Athle
4 FRA Le Souffle Des Abers Lannilis
5 FRA Dijon Uc
6 FRA Athletic Trois Tours
7 FRA Uavh Aubagne
8 FRA Coquelicot 42
9 FRA Ea St Quentin En Yvelines
10 FRA Entente Angevine Athletisme
11 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme
12 FRA Stade Niortais
13 FRA Marseille Athletisme
14 FRA Savigny Athletisme 91

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Relay Girls Relay Girls
Final A Start Time: 18:55
Lane Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Caen Athletic Club
2 FRA Cjf Saint-Malo
3 FRA Ua Versailles
4 FRA Entente Athletique Grenoble 38
5 FRA Bourges Entente Athletisme
6 FRA Clermont Auvergne Athletisme
7 FRA Us Talence
8 FRA Vie Au Grand Air De St Maur
9 FRA Ca Pezenas
10 FRA Strasbourg Agglomeration Athletisme
11 FRA Ca Balma
12 FRA Athle Provence Clubs
13 FRA Unitas Brumath Athletisme
14 FRA Nantes Metropole Athletisme

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Relay Mixed Relay Mixed
Final A Start Time: 19:09
Lane Nat Nation NR SB World Ranking
1 FRA Tarn Sud Athletisme
2 FRA Dijon Uc
3 FRA Stade Rennais Athletisme
4 FRA Athletisme Sud 17
5 FRA Val-De-Reuil Ac
6 FRA Charleville Mezieres Athletisme
7 FRA Sco Angers Athle
8 FRA Aviron Bayonnais Athletisme
9 FRA Entente Oise Athletisme
10 FRA UA VERSAILLES
11 FRA Neubourg Ac
12 FRA PAYS DE FONTAINEBLEAU ATHLE
13 FRA Athletisme Sarthe Loir 72
14 FRA Beauvais Oise Union Club

Triathlon
Long Jump Start Time: 19:20
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 7.41
2 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 7.24 7.24
3 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 7.41 7.35
4 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 7.43 7.43
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 7.82
6 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 7.80

Triathlon
Long Jump Start Time: 19:20
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 7.41
2 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 7.24 7.24
3 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 7.41 7.35
4 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 7.43 7.43
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 7.82
6 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 7.80

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

100m Men 100m Men
Start Time: 19:25
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 PRIAM Aymeric FRA 22 JUN 2000 10.31 10.31
2 BRUINTJIES Henricho RSA 16 JUL 1993 9.97 10.13
3 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 27 FEB 1992 9.86 10.10
4 AZAMATI Benjamin GHA 14 JAN 1998 9.90 9.90
5 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 25 FEB 1992 10.04 10.15
6 ERIUS Jeff FRA 8 MAR 2004 10.27 10.34
7 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHA 31 OCT 1990 10.14 10.28
8 TAFTIAN Hassan IRI 4 MAY 1993 10.03

High Jump Women
Start Time: 19:30
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 MAXWELL Laureen FRA 23 MAY 2002 1.91 1.80 65
2 TABASHNYK Kateryna UKR 15 JUN 1994 1.96 1.90 26
3 GICQUEL Solène FRA 1 DEC 1994 1.90 1.86 34
4 GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR 10 MAR 1995 1.99 1.93 4
5 VALLORTIGARA Elena ITA 21 SEP 1991 2.02 1.94 11
6 VUKOVIC Marija MNE 21 JAN 1992 1.97 1.95 7
7 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 28 NOV 1997 2.02 1.94 9
8 THIAM Nafissatou BEL 19 AUG 1994 2.02
9 OLYSLAGERS Nicola AUS 28 DEC 1996 2.02 1.96 3
10 MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR 19 SEP 2001 2.04 2.00 1

Pole Vault Men
Start Time: 20:09
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 AMMIRATI Anthony FRA 16 JUL 2003 5.72 5.60 59
2 HUANG Bokai CHN 26 SEP 1996 5.75 5.70 30
3 THIERY Baptiste FRA 29 JUN 2001 5.65 5.65 57
4 COPPELL Harry GBR 11 JUL 1996 5.85 5.65 18
5 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS 25 APR 1997 5.82 5.70 14
6 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 16 JUL 1991 5.82 5.71 11
7 COLLET Thibaut FRA 17 JUN 1999 5.82 5.82 31
8 BROEDERS Ben BEL 21 JUN 1995 5.85 5.85 13
9 BRAZ Thiago BRA 16 DEC 1993 6.03 5.60 5
10 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 18 SEP 1986 6.05 5.81 7

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

110m Hurdles Men 110m Hurdles Men
Round 1 Start Time: 20:11
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 LARARAUDEUSE Jeremie MRI 31 MAR 2001 13.75 13.75 98
1 LAVIOLETTE Jeanice FRA 25 JAN 2000 13.52 13.76 106
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 17 MAR 1992 13.25 13.38 25
2 JOSEPH Jason SUI 11 OCT 1998 13.12 13.55 13
3 POZZI Andrew GBR 15 MAY 1992 13.14 13.28 8
3 PEREIRA Rafael BRA 8 APR 1997 13.27 13.27 11
4 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 22 SEP 1991 12.95 5
4 ALLEN Devon USA 12 DEC 1994 12.84 12.84 2
5 CZYKIER Damian POL 10 AUG 1992 13.25 13.25 9
5 MALLETT Aaron USA 26 SEP 1994 13.15 13.22 21
6 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 4 DEC 1999 13.30 13.30 40
6 MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP 22 APR 2000 13.22 13.30 6
7 MOHAMED Raphael FRA 2 FEB 1998 13.56 13.63 112
7 ZHOYA Sasha FRA 25 JUN 2002 13.48 13.48
8 FLETCHER Kenny FRA 21 APR 2001 13.79 13.79 250

110m Hurdles Men
Heat 1 Start Time: 20:11
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 LAVIOLETTE Jeanice FRA 25 JAN 2000 13.52 13.76 106
2 JOSEPH Jason SUI 11 OCT 1998 13.12 13.55 13
3 POZZI Andrew GBR 15 MAY 1992 13.14 13.28 8
4 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 22 SEP 1991 12.95 5
5 MALLETT Aaron USA 26 SEP 1994 13.15 13.22 21
6 MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP 22 APR 2000 13.22 13.30 6
7 ZHOYA Sasha FRA 25 JUN 2002 13.48 13.48
8 FLETCHER Kenny FRA 21 APR 2001 13.79 13.79 250

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Discus Throw Women Discus Throw Women
Start Time: 20:15
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 ALLMAN Valarie USA 23 FEB 1995 71.46 71.46 1
2 PERKOVIC Sandra CRO 21 JUN 1990 71.41 67.26 2
3 ROBERT-MICHON Melina FRA 18 JUL 1979 66.73 62.61 13
4 PUDENZ Kristin GER 9 FEB 1993 66.94 66.94 4
5 CRAFT Shanice GER 15 MAY 1993 65.88 65.10 19
6 STEINACKER Marike GER 3 APR 1992 64.55 64.55 12
7 TAUSAGA Laulauga USA 22 MAY 1998 64.21 64.21 14
8 VITA Claudine GER 19 SEP 1996 66.64 64.04 17
9 CÁ Liliana POR 5 NOV 1986 66.40 62.47 5
10 NGANDU-NTUMBA Amanda FRA 24 JUN 2000 59.36 58.50 54

110m Hurdles Men
Heat 2 Start Time: 20:20
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 LARARAUDEUSE Jeremie MRI 31 MAR 2001 13.75 13.75 98
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 17 MAR 1992 13.25 13.38 25
3 PEREIRA Rafael BRA 8 APR 1997 13.27 13.27 11
4 ALLEN Devon USA 12 DEC 1994 12.84 12.84 2
5 CZYKIER Damian POL 10 AUG 1992 13.25 13.25 9
6 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 4 DEC 1999 13.30 13.30 40
7 MOHAMED Raphael FRA 2 FEB 1998 13.56 13.63 112

Qualification: First 3 in each heat and the next 2 fastest advance to the Final

Triathlon
110m Hurdles

Start Time: 20:30
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 14.85 14.85
2 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 14.41 14.41
3 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 13.54
4 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 14.43 14.95
5 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 14.50 14.67
6 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 14.11

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Triathlon Triathlon

110m Hurdles

Start Time: 20:30

Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
2 PREVOST Arthur FRA 28 MAY 1998 14.85 14.85
3 BASTIEN Téo FRA 3 OCT 2002 14.41 14.41
4 MAYER Kevin FRA 10 FEB 1992 13.54
5 UIBO Maicel EST 27 DEC 1992 14.43 14.95
6 HOUGARDY Benjamin BEL 8 DEC 1995 14.50 14.67
7 GLETTY Makenson FRA 2 APR 1999 14.11

400m Women
Start Time: 21:04
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GREBO Shana FRA 9 NOV 2000 51.71 51.71
2 SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna POL 3 DEC 1992 50.41 50.74 10
3 BROSSIER Amandine FRA 15 AUG 1995 51.25 51.76 41
4 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH 15 APR 1994 48.36 49.91 2
5 KACZMAREK Natalia POL 17 JAN 1998 50.16 50.16 8
6 KIELBASINSKA Anna POL 26 JUN 1990 50.38 50.38 12
7 COFIL Fiordaliza DOM 27 OCT 2000 50.38 50.38 23
8 KLAVER Lieke NED 20 AUG 1998 50.90 50.90 11

200m Men
Start Time: 21:15
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 MARTÍNEZ Yancarlos DOM 8 AUG 1992 20.17 20.60 13
2 DESALU Eseosa Fostine ITA 19 FEB 1994 20.13 20.54 14
3 AZAMATI Benjamin GHA 14 JAN 1998 20.13 20.13 56
4 OGANDO Alexander DOM 3 MAY 2000 20.07 20.07 18
5 GOLITIN Amaury FRA 28 JAN 1997 20.25 20.25 80
6 De GRASSE Andre CAN 10 NOV 1994 19.62 20.67 2
7 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 25 FEB 1992 20.34 20.40 19
8 ADAMS Luxolo RSA 1 AUG 1996 20.01 20.28 17

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Triple Jump Men Triple Jump Men
Start Time: 21:18
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 PICHARDO Pedro POR 30 JUN 1993 18.08 17.18 1
2 ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR 25 JUN 1993 17.82 17.09 2
3 DÍAZ FORTUN Jordan Alejandro CUB 23 FEB 2001 17.76 17.76
4 DÍAZ Andy CUB 25 DEC 1995 17.64 17.64
5 TAYLOR Christian USA 18 JUN 1990 18.21 16.11
6 COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA 5 AUG 1987 17.48 17.06 30
7 ZHU Yaming CHN 4 MAY 1994 17.57 17.22 6
8 PONTVIANNE Jean-Marc FRA 6 AUG 1994 17.17 16.92 9
9 dos SANTOS Almir BRA 4 SEP 1993 17.53 17.04 11
10 RAFFIN Melvin FRA 9 AUG 1998 17.19 16.46 15

3000m Steeplechase Women
Start Time: 21:25
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1-1 KRÓLIK Kinga POL 26 SEP 1999 9:36.63 9:36.63 57
2-1 RUTTO Stella ROU 12 DEC 1996 9:32.90
3-1 CHEPNGETICH Rosefline KEN 17 JUN 1997 9:08.23 9:35.30 17
4-1 RENOUARD Flavie FRA 10 SEP 2000 9:36.59 9:36.59 52
5-1 BIRD Elizabeth GBR 4 OCT 1994 9:19.68 9:30.57 13
6-1 WONDEMAGEGN Zerfe ETH 26 OCT 2002 9:16.41 9:41.37 11
7-1 SCHERRER Chiara SUI 24 JAN 1996 9:28.68 9:28.68 41
8-1 ALEMAYEHU Sembo ETH 24 JAN 2005 9:18.98 9:18.98 26
9-1 FINOT Alice FRA 9 FEB 1991 9:21.41 9:21.41
10-1 ABEBE Mekides ETH 29 JAN 2001 9:02.52 9:03.26 5
11-1 YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN 31 DEC 1999 8:58.71 8:58.71 6
12-1 NYAMBURA Virginia (PM) KEN 20 JUL 1993 9:13.85 9:45.92 90

Javelin Throw Women
Start Time: 21:42
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 TZENGKO Elina GRE 2 SEP 2002 65.40 65.40 16
2 KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN 16 MAR 1998 66.00 63.93 12
3 LITTLE Mackenzie AUS 22 DEC 1996 63.18 63.18 7
4 MUZE Lina LAT 4 DEC 1992 64.87 62.88 11
5 BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS 21 SEP 1991 67.70 61.00 3
6 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 18 AUG 1990 67.40 62.80 4
7 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 30 JUN 1981 72.28 58.70 5
8 MINARD Alizee FRA 6 MAY 1997 57.91 57.62 56
9 JASIUNAITE Liveta LTU 26 JUL 1994 63.98 60.43 9
10 TUGSUZ Eda TUR 27 MAR 1997 67.21 57.47 20

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
800m Men 800m Men
Start Time: 21:54
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 GILES Elliot GBR 26 MAY 1994 1:44.05 1:46.91 5
2 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 11 MAY 1992 1:42.53 1:47.01 100
3-1 GOUANED Mohamed Ali ALG 5 JUL 2002 1:44.45 1:44.67 76
3-2 BOL Peter AUS 22 FEB 1994 1:44.11 1:46.03 6
4-1 TUKA Amel BIH 9 JAN 1991 1:42.51 1:46.15 13
4-2 AMOS Nijel BOT 15 MAR 1994 1:41.73 1:44.92 15
5-1 DOBEK Patryk POL 13 FEB 1994 1:43.73 1:44.49 4
5-2 van DIEPEN Tony NED 17 APR 1996 1:44.24 1:44.24 20
6 ROBERT Benjamin FRA 4 JAN 1998 1:44.53 1:44.53 25
7 TUAL Gabriel FRA 9 APR 1998 1:44.28 1:44.30 9
8-1 SIERADZKI Patryk (PM) POL 6 OCT 1998 1:45.13 1:45.13 121
8-2 KRAMER Andreas SWE 13 APR 1997 1:44.47 1:44.59 18

400m Men
Start Time: 22:05
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 BORLÉE Kevin BEL 22 FEB 1988 44.56 45.12 62
2 STEWART Trevor USA 20 MAY 1997 44.25 44.99 24
3 PREVOT Loïc FRA 10 FEB 1998 45.47 45.47 94
4 FELIZ Lidio Andres DOM 26 JUN 1997 44.64 44.64 16
5 GARDINER Steven BAH 12 SEP 1995 43.48 44.22 4
6 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR 26 OCT 1994 44.35 44.35 13
7 NENE Zakhiti RSA 2 APR 1998 44.92 44.92 21
8 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 5 APR 1989 44.48 45.55 7

100m Hurdles Women
Start Time: 22:18
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 KAMBUNDJI Ditaji SUI 20 MAY 2002 12.77 12.77 22
2 BAPTÉ Laeticia FRA 8 FEB 1999 12.80 12.80 38
3 SEMBER Cindy GBR 5 AUG 1994 12.53 12.63 9
4 SAMBA-MAYELA Cyréna FRA 31 OCT 2000 12.73 13.12 11
5 AMUSAN Tobi NGR 23 APR 1997 12.42 12.57 2
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL 20 APR 2001 12.62 12.62 13
7 CLAY Liz AUS 9 MAY 1995 12.71 12.72 21
8 CHARLTON Devynne BAH 26 NOV 1995 12.61 12.88 7

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

5000m Men 5000m Men
Start Time: 22:29
Order Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 SVELA Per NOR 19 MAR 1992 13:23.97 13:33.40 115
2 BEAMISH George NZL 24 OCT 1996 13:29.88 13:29.88
3 CARSON Hamish NZL 1 NOV 1988 13:17.27 13:17.27 83
4 FOPPEN Mike NED 29 NOV 1996 13:13.06 13:25.40 65
5 AKANKAM Hicham MAR 4 APR 1998 13:14.17 13:14.17 35
6 MELAK Nibret ETH 9 OCT 1999 12:54.22 13:12.88 23
7 OUKHELFEN Abdessamad ESP 18 DEC 1998 13:17.95 13:25.33 539
8 YIHUNE Addisu ETH 17 MAR 2003 12:58.99 13:02.10 27
9 KIMELI Isaac BEL 9 MAR 1994 13:04.72 13:04.72 30
10 NDIKUMWENAYO Thierry BDI 26 MAR 1997 12:59.39 12:59.39 20
11 CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA 15 OCT 1996 13:02.26 13:04.95 49
12 HAY Hugo FRA 28 MAR 1997 13:10.95 13:12.14 32
13 GRESSIER Jimmy FRA 4 MAY 1997 13:08.99 13:26.84 40
14 EDRIS Muktar ETH 14 JAN 1994 12:54.83 12:58.63 17
15 BAREGA Selemon ETH 20 JAN 2000 12:43.02 12:54.87 5
16 BUCKINGHAM Ben (PM) AUS 8 NOV 1991 13:40.15
17 KWIZERA Rodrigue (PM) BDI 10 OCT 1999 13:34.65

100m Women
Start Time: 22:53
Lane Name Nat Date of Birth PB SB World Ranking
1 HOBBS Zoe NZL 11 SEP 1997 11.09 11.09 23
2 AHYE Michelle-Lee TTO 10 APR 1992 10.82 10.94 12
3 SWOBODA Ewa POL 26 JUL 1997 11.07 11.08 11
4 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 18 NOV 1988 10.78 11.04 4
5 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM 27 DEC 1986 10.60 10.67 2
6 DEL PONTE Ajla SUI 15 JUL 1996 10.90 11.42 6
7 NEITA Daryll GBR 29 AUG 1996 10.93 11.09 8
8 BASS Gina GAM 3 MAY 1995 11.08 11.08 22

Wanda Diamond League
Stade Charléty – Paris (FRA)
18th June 2022
Start lists

5000m Crédit Mutuel 5000m Crédit Mutuel
Start Time: 23:05
Order Name Nat born PB SB

1 BOUSINIERE Charlotte FRA
2 BOUZIANE Nadia FRA
3 CARBONELL Magali FRA
4 CHAGNAS Aymeric FRA
5 CHAPEAU Lisa FRA
6 COLLARD Anne-Sophie FRA
7 FACY Laura FRA
8 HERVE Laura FRA
9 JALIER Quentin FRA
10 LECHANTOUX Axel FRA
11 LEPELLETIER Alexandre FRA
12 MAISONNEUVE Flavie FRA
13 MAQUIGNON Antoine FRA
14 MARC Marion FRA
15 PERON Martin FRA
16 PLUCHARD Julien FRA
17 RECZKOWICZ Julien FRA
18 REIBEL Thomas FRA
19 REITER Julie FRA
20 RIVIERE DRONNIER Maeva FRA
21 ROUE Amélie FRA
22 SIEBERT Cédric FRA
23 SORET Franck FRA
24 THEURIOT Igor FRA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.