Oslo Diamond League 2022 - Start List

Oslo Diamond League – Start List

The 2022 Oslo Diamond League – Start List, Live Stream, Live Results, Start Time

Thursday, 16 June 2022

15:31

CEST / GMT +2

400m Hurdles Women National

5 NOR
AAKRE Marlen Elisabeth Johansson
6 NED
PETERS Cathelijn
7 IRL

Shot Put Women

1
JOHANSSON Axelina
2 JAM
3 NED
4 SWE
5 CAN
6 GBR
7 USA
8 USA
9 POR

4×100m Men

4
 NOR
Norway
Meinseth E.Johansen M.Vaula J.Agbo E.
5 NED
Netherlands
Afrifa E.Burnet T.Mo-Ajok X.Bouju R.
6 NOR
Ik Tjalve
Strømsvold B.Botez A.Myrvang S.Skaftun H.

400×100m Women

4
NOR
Tyrving
Lauvstad M.Berg A.Kristiansen C.Carlsen-Brown K.
5 NOR
Norway
6 NED
Netherlands
Aasmo V.Jensen C.Pettersen M.Amundsen M.

1500m Men National

1 FRA
BERNAGE Gregory
2 NOR
BJØRNDAL Anders
3 NOR
4 NOR
DAHL Even Brøndbo
5 NOR
HALVORSEN Andreas Fjeld
6 NOR
HAUEN Esten Hansen-Møllerud
7 NED
IJTSMA Job
8 NOR
OLSEN Benjamin
9 NED
POLDERMAN Jurjen
10 NOR
RISHØI Sondre
11 NOR
SANDNES LILLEFOSSE Bjørnar
12 NOR
SKALLE Elmer Mulleri
13 NOR
TVEIT Sigurd
14 NOR
WIKSHÅLAND Eivind Trym
15 NOR
WINBERG Halvor Nymoen
16 NOR

1500m Women National

1
NOR
BUSIC Sara
2 NED
DAMINK Marissa
3 NOR
DOMMERSNES Kristin Lande
4 NOR
5 NOR
ENGDAHL Selma Løchen
6 NOR
HOELSVEEN Malin
7 NOR
HOVLAND Marte
8 NOR
KRISTIANSEN Ingrid
9 NOR
LØVNES Anne Gine
10 NOR
ØSTGÅRD Ingeborg
11 SWE
PROVCI Saga
12 NOR
HENRIKSEN Vilde Våge
13 NOR
TYLDUM Grethe
14 NED
van KAMPEN Jetske
15 NOR
TOOGOOD Christina Maria
16 NOR
17 NOR
FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad
18 NOR

1500m Men National

1
NOR
JOHNSEN Daniel
2 ALG
3 NOR
ELLINGSEN Herman
4 NOR
SKÅDEN Jonas Berggård
5 NOR
6 NED
7 NOR
TJANI-AJAYI Kenny Emi
8 NOR
KULSENG Andreas Ofstad

200m Men National

1
NOR
JOHNSEN Daniel
2 ALG
3 NOR
ELLINGSEN Herman
4 NOR
SKÅDEN Jonas Berggård
5 NOR
6 NED
7 NOR
TJANI-AJAYI Kenny Emi
8 NOR
KULSENG Andreas Ofstad

Oslo Diamond League 2022 – Start List

Pole Vault Men

1
GUTTORMSEN Simen
2 FRA
3 NOR
4 BEL
5 NOR
6 FRA
7 USA
8 BRA
9 SWE

Hammer Throw Men 

1
MARDAL Thomas
2 HUN
3 UKR
4 POL
5 POL
6 NOR

200m Women National

1 NED
JIYA Tasa
2 SWE
HELLQUIST Matilda
3 NOR
OPPEGAARD Linn
4 NOR
ERTZGAARD Kaitesi
5 NOR
6 NED
7 SWE
HELANDER Klara
8 SWE

100m Men National A

1 NOR
GJESDAL Sondre Lindaas
2 NED
AFRIFA Elvis
3 NOR
VAULA Jacob
4 NED
5 NED
6 NOR
AGBO Edem Schaaning
7 NOR
AMUNDSEN Sondre Faugstad

100m Women National 

1 NOR
AUNE Nora
2 NOR
van der VEEN Laura Tietje Johanna
3 NOR
AASMO Vilde Humstad
4 NED
5 NOR
6 NOR
IRGENS Hanne Berit
7 NOR
AMUNDSEN Maren Bakke

100m Men National B

1 NOR
NILSEN Sander Werge
2 NOR
JENSEN Valentin
3 NOR
LUND Jørgen Evensen
4 NOR
MENSAH Christian
5 NOR
LUNDE Johannes Steinsland
6 NOR
RYE Einar Johannes
7 NOR
RUDI Sondre Matias
8 NOR
SVERD Vegard Dragsund

100m Men (race to zero)

1 GER
2 GER
3 BRA
4 USA
5 NOR
6 ALG
7 GRE

400m Women Hurdles

1 GER
2 GBR
3 NOR
4 GBR
5 UKR
6 NED
7 UKR
8 NOR

400m Men

1 DOM
2 DEN
3 RSA
4 JAM
5 NED
6 GRN
7 BOT
8 NOR

Long Jump Men

 

1 NOR
2 FIN
3 NOR
4 BAH
5 SUI
6 URU
7 RSA
8 SUI
9 SWE
10 GRE
1 ETH
2 NED
3 ETH
4 TUR
5 USA
6 AUS
7 GBR
8 GER
9 MEX
10 ETH
11 NOR
12 GER
13 GBR
14 ETH
15 ETH
16 ETH
17 ETH
18 ETH
19 KEN

100m Men

800m Women

1 SWE
1 UKR
2 UGA
3 NOR
4 FRA
4 GBR
5 GBR
6 JAM
6 AUS
7 GBR
8 POL
8 ETH

400m Hurdles Men

1 NED
2 NED
3 FRA
4 TUR
5 SWE
6 EST
7 BRA
8 RSA

1 English Mille Men

1 NOR
2 ESP
3 BEL
4 GBR
5 LUX
6 AUS
7 AUS
8 POL
9 ETH
10 ESP
11 GBR
12 NOR
13 FRA
14 KEN

4×400m Relay Women

3 SWE
Sweden
Kimumba M.Hjelmer M.Hellquist M.Svärd M.
4 IRL
Ireland
Becker S.Healy P.Harrison R.Mawdsley S.
5 NOR
Norway
Kloster L.Slettum E.Ertzgaard L.Iuel A.
6 GBR
Great Britain & N.i.
Pipi A.Nielsen L.Turner J.Knight J.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.