Results: 2022 Sierre-Zinal Mountain Race

Western Championship 2022 – Results

Results for the Western Championship 2022

Date: Saturday, March 5.

Venue: St Elizabeth Technical High

Country: Jamaica

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event

Session 1 – MORNING – TRACK

#20 Boys 14-18 5000 Meter Run open
#147 Girls 10-18 3000 Meter Run Open
#24 Boys 16-18 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
#23 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
#22 Boys 13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
#117 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles class 1
#116 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles class 2
#115 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles class 3
#114 Girls 12&U 70 Meter Hurdles class 4
#141 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run Class 1
#13 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run class 1
#142 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Class 2
#14 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run class 2
#143 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Class 3
#15 Boys 9-13 800 Meter Run class 3
#104 Girls 12&U 100 Meter Dash class 4
#103 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash class 3
#3 Boys 13 100 Meter Dash class 3
#102 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash class 2
#2 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash class 2
#101 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash class 1
#1 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash class 1
#118 Girls 13-18 400 Meter Hurdles Open
#49 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2
#47 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1

Session 4 – FIELD EVENTS THROWS

#135 Girls 15-16 Shot Put Class 2
#136 Girls 17-18 Shot Put Class 1
#25 Boys 16-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
#48 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2
#28 Boys 16-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
#139 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw Class 3
#138 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw Class 2
#137 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw Class 1
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2
#140 Girls 13-18 Javelin Throw Open
#32 Boys 13-18 Javelin Throw OPEN

Session 3 – FIELD EVENTS JUMPS

#30 Boys 16-18 Triple Jump CLASS 1
#31 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2
#128 Girls 12&U Long Jump Class 4
#127 Girls 13-14 Long Jump Class 3
#126 Girls 15-16 Long Jump Class 2
#125 Girls 17-18 Long Jump Class 1
#39 Boys 13 High Jump CLASS 3
#38 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2
#37 Boys 16-18 High Jump CLASS 1
#129 Girls 13-18 Triple Jump Open
#35 Boys 13 Long Jump CLASS 3
#34 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2
#33 Boys 16-18 Long Jump CLASS 1
#130 Girls 17-18 High Jump Class 1
#131 Girls 15-16 High Jump Class 2
#132 Girls 13-14 High Jump Class 3
#133 Girls 12&U High Jump Class 4

Session 2 – AFTERNOON – TRACK

#108 Girls 12&U 200 Meter Dash class 4
#107 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash class 3
#7 Boys 13 200 Meter Dash class 3
#106 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash class 2
#6 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash class 2
#105 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash class 1
#5 Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash class 1
#144 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run Class 1
#145 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Class 2
#146 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run Class 3
#111 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash class 3
#11 Boys 13 400 Meter Run class 3
#110 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash class 2
#10 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run class 2
#109 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash class 1
#9 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Run class 1
#124 Girls 13-18 1600 Sprint Medley Open
#45 Boys 14-18 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
#119 Girls 17-18 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
#41 Boys 16-18 4×100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
#120 Girls 15-16 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2
#42 Boys 14-15 4×100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
#121 Girls 13-14 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3
#43 Boys 13 4×100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
#122 Girls 12&U 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4
#18 Boys 9-13 1500 Meter Run class 3
#17 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run class 2
#16 Boys 16-18 1500 Meter Run class 1
#123 Girls 13-18 4×400 Meter Relay Open
#46 Boys 14-18 4×400 Meter Relay OPEN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.