The results of the 2022 London Marathon

Results: USATF (NYC) New York City Grand Prix 2022

Results for the USATF (NYC) New York City Grand Prix 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold level meeting.

Event Date: Sunday, June 12

Location: Icahn Stadium on Randall Island in New York

Watch live stream

RESULTS WOMEN

Women’s 100m wind +1.3m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 HOBBS Aleia USA 10.83 MR PB
2 RICHARDSON Sha’Carri USA 10.85 SB
3 DANIELS Teahna USA 10.99 SB
4 STURGIS Cambrea USA 11.00
5 WILLIAMS Briana JAM 11.11
6 BRISCO Mikiah USA 11.16
7 MOORE Ashanti JAM 11.18 SB
8 PARKER Kiara USA 11.18
9 BRYANT Dezerea USA 11.19 SB

Women’s 200m wind +1.7m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 RICHARDSON Sha’Carri USA 22.38
2 CLARK Tamara USA 22.62 SB
3 GAITHER Tynia BAH 22.66
4 AKINOSUN Morolake USA 22.82
5 JOHNSON Kortnei USA 22.93
6 ANNELUS Angie USA 23.20 SB
7 SMITH-BARNETT Destiny USA 23.54

Women’s 400m

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 IRBY Lynna USA 51.38
2 JEFFERSON Kyra USA 51.54 SB
3 ELLIS Kendall USA 51.68
4 WHITNEY Kaylin USA 52.53
5 AVENI Brittany USA 52.58
7 CRAWFORD Amanda GRN 54.55
6 ABBOTT Chloe USA 53.08

Women’s 800m

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 WILSON Ajee’ USA 2:00.62
2 WILSON Allie USA 2:00.80
3 HURTA Sage USA 2:01.41
4 GORDON-POWELL Chrisann JAM 2:01.82
5 DETRA Brenna USA 2:02.31
6 WATSON Sammy USA 2:02.45 SB
7 FELDMEIER Brooke USA 2:03.41 SB
8 RIVERS Danae USA 2:03.64
9 EDWARDS Kaela USA 2:04.01 SB
10 BAKER Olivia USA 2:06.11
DNF FRAY Jazmine 57.5 JAM pace
DNS SHANAHAN Louise IRL

Women’s 800m B

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 LIPSEY Charlene USA 2:00.39 SB
2 NGARAMBE Yolanda SWE 2:02.82
3 FRAY Jazmine JAM 2:03.70
4 SAUNDERS Claudia FRA 2:03.82
5 FINCH Gemma USA 2:04.01
6 BERKSON Maddy USA 2:04.36
7 WALTERS Rachel USA 2:05.64
8 ARAGON Danielle USA 2:09.03
DNF KING Mallory USA

Women’s 100m Hurdles wind +2.0m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 USA JOHNSON Alaysha 12.40 MR PB
2 USA JONES Tia 12.53 PB
3 USA CUNNINGHAM Gabriele 12.56 SB
4 USA BRISSETT Chanel 12.66 SB
5 CRC VARGAS Andrea Carolina 12.90 SB
6 USA CLEMONS Christina 13.02
7 USA CHADWICK Payton 13.03 SB
8 PUR VAZQUEZ Paolo 13.29

Women’s 400m Hurdles

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 WOODRUFF Gianna PAN 54.35 MR SB
2 GONZALEZ Melissa COL 54.98
3 SALMON Shiann JAM 55.28
4 BELLE Tia-Adana BAR 55.90
5 TATE Cassandra USA 56.06
6 CABEZAS Valeria COL 58.71
7 FOSTER Andrea GUY 1:00.43

Women’s shot put

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 USA RAMSEY Jessica 18.90
2 JAM THOMAS-DODD Danniel 18.40
3 USA SAUNDERS Raven 17.92
4 GBR OLADIPO Divine 17.27
5 USA RIDDICK Monique 17.23
6 USA FATHERLY Rachel 17.09
DNS USA EALEY Chase

 

RESULTS MEN

Men’s 100m wind +1.4m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 COLEMAN Christian USA 9.92 SB
2 BLAKE Ackeem JAM 9.95 PB
3 BRACY Marvin USA 10.03 SB
4 WILLIAMS Kendal USA 10.09
5 YOUNG Isiah USA 10.18
6 KEMP Demek USA 10.28 SB
7 RATTRAY Kevaun JAM 10.52 SB
8 MARCANO Andre TTO 10.90 SB
DNS RODGERS Michael USA

Men’s 200m wind 1.3m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 USA LYLES Noah 19.61 SB
2 USA KING Kyree 20.02 PB
3 USA CARNES Brandon 20.07 PB
4 USA MORROW Elijah 20.56
5 USA COLEBROOKE Samson 20.74
6 USA BELCHER Christopher 20.95

Men’s 400m

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 TERRY Tyler USA 45.70
2 FRANCIS Javon JAM 45.73
3 MOKALENG Derrick RSA 46.55
4 WILLIAMS Noah USA 46.76
5 CEDENIO Machel TTO 46.90
6 PRINGLE Myles USA 48.35

Men’s 800m

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 USA HOPPEL Bryce 1:45.07 SB
2 MEX LÓPEZ Jesus Tonatiu 1:45.16 SB
3 USA SOWINSKI Erik 1:45.50 SB
4 USA MURPHY Clayton 1:45.62
5 PUR SÁNCHEZ Ryan 1:45.72 SB
6 USA JEWETT Isaiah 1:45.87 SB
7 JAM HAMILTON Rajay 1:46.16 PB
8 PUR VÁZQUEZ Wesley 1:47.38
9 USA HOEY Josh 1:47.52
10 USA STREICH Shane 1:48.26
DNF USA DOWNS Robert 50.5 pace

Men’s 110m Hurdles wind +1.6m/s

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 ALLEN Devon USA 12.84 WL MR PB
2 HOLLOWAY Grant USA 13.06 SB
3 ROBERTS Daniel USA 13.17 SB
4 BRITT Jamal USA 13.22 PB
5 BRATHWAITE Shane BAR 13.40 SB
6 THOMAS Damion JAM 13.40 SB
7 WALTERS Ruebin TTO 13.67

Men’s 400m Hurdles

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 HALL Quincy USA 48.75
2 LATTIN Amere USA 49.67
3 BAILEY JR Aldrich USA 49.94
4 KENDZIERA David USA 50.29
5 CLARKE Andre JAM 51.17
6 TATUM Malcum USA 52.42 SB

Men’s triple jump

POS NAME COUNTRY RESULT
1 USA SCOTT Donald 16.81
2 USA CLAYE Will 16.75
3 JAM SCOTT Jordan 16.69 SB
4 ESP TORRIJOS Pablo 16.41
DNS JAM DOUGLAS Nick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *