Results: Okaikoi Championship

Results: Puerto Rico International Classic 2022

Results: Puerto Rico International Classic 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver Level Meeting.

Watch live stream

Location: Ponce, Puerto Rico

Live Results at Roster Athletics App

  • Download for Android
  • Download for iOS

Men’s 100m Final, Wind: -0.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Trayvon BROMELL USA 9.92
2. Brandon CARNES USA 10.02
3. Kyree KING USA 10.11
4. Nigel ELLIS JAM 10.16
5. Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.21
Yohan BLAKE JAM DNS

Men’s 100m Heat 1, Wind: -1.1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Marvin BRACY USA 10.11
2. Kyree KING USA 10.20
3. Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.28
4. Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.29
5. Isiah YOUNG USA 10.30
6. Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.35
7. Diego GONZALEZ PUR 10.64
8. Adam GEMILI GBR 12.57

Men’s 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Trayvon BROMELL USA 10.06
2. Ackeem BLAKE JAM 10.10
3. Brandon CARNES USA 10.14
4. Nigel ELLIS JAM 10.18
5. Michael RODGERS USA 10.39
6. Zhenye XIE CHN 10.41
Cejhae GREENE ANT DNF
Zharnel HUGHES GBR DQ

Men’s 300m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Steven GARDINER BAH 31.52
2. Vernon NORWOOD USA 31.81
3. Nathon ALLEN JAM 32.04
4. Christopher TAYLOR JAM 32.29
5. Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 32.64

Men’s 400m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Kirani JAMES GRN 44.70
2. Sean BAILEY JAM 45.42
3. Trevor STEWART USA 45.50
4. Bryce DEADMON USA 45.79
5. Wilbert LONDON USA 46.04
6. Khallifah ROSSER USA 46.08
7. Demish GAYE JAM 46.32
8. Ezequiel SUAREZ HIDALGO PUR 47.29

Men’s 800m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Clayton MURPHY USA 1:45.54
2. Michael SARUNI KEN 1:46.14
3. Ryan SÁNCHEZ PUR 1:46.42
4. CJ JONES USA 1:46.63
5. Robert DOWNS USA 1:46.86
6. Daniel NIXON USA 1:48.01
7. Abraham ALVARADO USA 1:48.21
8. Shane STREICH USA 1:48.86
9. John LEWIS USA 1:49.06

Men’s 110mH Wind: -0.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.15
2. Devon ALLEN USA 13.20
3. Jamal BRITT USA 13.30
4. Michael DICKSON USA 13.34
5. Aaron MALLETT USA 13.49
6. Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.54
7. Damion THOMAS JAM 13.58

Men’s High Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Jamal WILSON BAH 2.22
2. Jeron ROBINSON USA 2.17
2. Luis CASTRO RIVERA PUR 2.17
4. Trey CULVER USA 2.17
5. Donald THOMAS BAH 2.10

Men’s Triple Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1. Donald SCOTT USA 16.88 +2.0
2. Almir DOS SANTOS BRA 16.77 +0.5
3. Chris BENARD USA 16.76 +1.2
4. Chris CARTER USA 16.49 +1.1
5. Jordan SCOTT JAM 16.46 +0.2
6. Christian TAYLOR USA 15.91 +0.6

Men’s Shot Put

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Ryan CROUSER USA 22.75
2. Payton OTTERDAHL USA 20.97
3. Andrew LISKOWITZ USA 20.55
4. Nick PONZIO ITA 20.53
5. Eric FAVORS IRL 20.07
6. O’Dayne RICHARDS JAM 19.91

Women’s 100m Final, Wind: -0.8

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 10.93
2. Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.06
3. Shania COLLINS USA 11.08
4. Tamari DAVIS USA 11.08
5. Natalliah WHYTE JAM 11.13
6. Morolake AKINOSUN USA 11.18
7. Cambrea STURGIS USA 11.29
8. Kayla WHITE USA 11.47

Women’s 100m Heat 1, Wind: -2.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH JAM 11.22
2. Morolake AKINOSUN USA 11.26
3. Shania COLLINS USA 11.27
4. Jenna PRANDINI USA 11.35
5. Ashley HENDERSON USA 11.38
6. TyNia GAITHER BAH 11.44
7. Shockoria WALLACE JAM 11.51

Women’s 100m Heat 2, Wind: -0.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Cambrea STURGIS USA 11.20
2. Natalliah WHYTE JAM 11.22
2. Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.22
4. Tamari DAVIS USA 11.24
4. Kayla WHITE USA 11.24
6. Xiaojing LIANG CHN 11.36
7. Hannah CUNLIFFE USA 11.65
8. Gladymar TORRES PUR 11.85

Women’s 400m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Athing MU USA 50.42
2. Gabby SCOTT PUR 51.42
3. Junelle BROMFIELD JAM 51.82
4. Natassha MCDONALD CAN 51.98
5. Jessica BEARD USA 52.27
6. Chrisann GORDON-POWELL JAM 52.47
7. Paola MORÁN MEX 53.27

Women’s 1500m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Adelle TRACEY GBR 4:05.96
2. Allie WILSON USA 4:06.37
3. Sadi HENDERSON USA 4:07.10
4. Yolanda NGARAMBE SWE 4:07.23
5. Alma Delia CORTES MEX 4:07.75
6. Charlene LIPSEY USA 4:10.80
7. Angelin FIGUEROA PUR 4:19.04
8. Lauren BERMAN USA 4:24.36
Rachael WALTERS USA DNF
Kendra CHAMBERS USA DNF

Women’s 100mH Wind: +0.3

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Alaysha JOHNSON USA 12.50
2. Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR 12.52
3. Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.67
4. Chanel BRISSETT USA 12.73
5. Tia JONES USA 12.77
6. Sharika NELVIS USA 12.82
7. Kristi CASTLIN USA 13.06
8. Paola VAZQUEZ PUR 13.35

Women’s 400mH Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Ashley SPENCER USA 55.63
2. Cassandra TATE USA 55.68
3. Kimisha CHAMBERS JAM 56.57
4. Daniela ROJAS GUTIERREZ CRC 57.09
5. Changwei LU CHN 58.31

Women’s 400mH Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.09
2. Shiann SALMON JAM 54.43
3. Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.90
4. Lina NIELSEN GBR 55.28
5. Jiadie MO CHN 55.87
6. Ronda WHYTE JAM 55.97
7. Grace CLAXTON PUR 56.29

Women’s Pole Vault

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Sandi MORRIS USA 4.72
2. Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.62
3. Bridget WILLIAMS USA 4.52
4. Olivia GRUVER USA 4.42
5. Emily GROVE USA 4.32
6. Viviana QUINTANA PUR 4.12
Diamara PLANELL PUR NM

Women’s Long Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1. Ese BRUME NGR 6.90 +3.5
2. Quanesha BURKS USA 6.65 +1.3
3. Tiffany FLYNN USA 6.54 +0.7
4. Chanice PORTER JAM 6.51 +0.3
5. Tissanna HICKLING JAM 6.45 +2.0
6. Alysbeth FELIX BOYER PUR 6.45 +1.3
7. Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.41 +2.7
8. Sha’keela SAUNDERS USA 6.35 +1.6
9. Keturah ORJI USA 6.09 +2.1
10. Akela JONES BAR 5.81 +3.0
11. Jasmine TODD USA 5.76 +1.0
Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.33 +1.5
Ese BRUME NGR 6.78 +0.5
Akela JONES BAR 4.47 +1.9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.