The results of the 2022 London Marathon

Results: Paris Diamond League meeting

Results for the 2022 Paris Diamond League meeting. Event takes place on Saturday, June 18 at the Charléty Stadium.

RESULTS WOMEN

Women’s 100m Wind: +0.5

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.67
2. Daryll NEITA GBR 10.99
3. Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.01
4. Ewa SWOBODA POL 11.05
5. Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.07
6. Zoe HOBBS NZL 11.10
7. Gina BASS GAM 11.24
8. Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 11.34

Women’s 400m

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 50.10
2. Natalia KACZMAREK POL 50.24
3. Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.28
4. Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 50.76
5. Lieke KLAVER NED 50.80
6. Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.05
7. Amandine BROSSIER FRA 51.78
8. Shana GREBO FRA 51.98

Women’s 100m Wind: -0.4

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.41 AR
2. Devynne CHARLTON BAH 12.63
3. Cindy SEMBER GBR 12.73
4. Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 12.76
5. Liz CLAY AUS 12.89
6. Ditaji KAMBUNDJI SUI 12.90
7. Laeticia BAPTÉ FRA 13.05

Women’s 3000m Steeple Chase

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 8:56.55
2. Sembo ALEMAYEHU ETH 9:09.19
3. Mekides ABEBE ETH 9:11.09
4. Elizabeth BIRD GBR 9:19.46
5. Chiara SCHERRER SUI 9:20.28
6. Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN ETH 9:27.75
7. Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:32.67
8. Kinga KRÓLIK POL 9:37.29
9. Alice FINOT FRA 9:37.46
10. Flavie RENOUARD FRA 9:50.33
Virginia NYAMBURA KEN DNF

Women’s High Jump

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.01
2. Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.98
3. Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.95
3. Nicola OLYSLAGERS AUS 1.95
5. Marija VUKOVIĆ MNE 1.95
6. Kateryna TABASHNYK UKR 1.95
7. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 1.92
8. Elena VALLORTIGARA ITA 1.88
9. Solène GICQUEL FRA 1.88
Laureen MAXWELL FRA NM

Women’s Discus Throw

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Valarie ALLMAN USA 68.68
2. Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 68.19
3. Kristin PUDENZ GER 64.39
4. Shanice CRAFT GER 63.14
5. Laulauga TAUSAGA USA 62.79
6. Claudine VITA GER 62.60
7. Marike STEINACKER GER 61.87
8. Liliana CÁ POR 61.73
9. Melina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 61.10
10. Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA FRA 55.10

Women’s Javelin Throw

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 63.13
2. Līna MŪZE LAT 62.56
3. Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ LTU 62.09
4. Mackenzie LITTLE AUS 61.23
5. Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 60.60
6. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 60.35
7. Elina TZENGKO GRE 58.16
8. Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 57.58
9. Alizee MINARD FRA 56.21
10. Eda TUĞSUZ TUR 52.87

Women’s Hammer Throw

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Malwina KOPRON POL 71.33
2. Bianca Florentina GHELBER ROU 71.15
3. Rose LOGA FRA 69.02
4. Krista TERVO FIN 68.49
5. Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 68.22

RESULTS MEN

Men’s 200m Wind: +0.6

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Luxolo ADAMS RSA 19.82
2. Alexander OGANDO DOM 20.03
3. Mouhamadou FALL FRA 20.26
4. Andre DE GRASSE CAN 20.38
5. Amaury GOLITIN FRA 20.52
6. Eseosa Fostine DESALU ITA 20.52
7. Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ DOM 20.61
8. Benjamin AZAMATI GHA 20.77

Men’s 400m

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Steven GARDINER BAH 44.21
2. Lidio Andres FELIZ DOM 44.92
3. Zakhiti NENE RSA 44.99
4. Trevor STEWART USA 45.18
5. Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 45.75
6. Loïc PREVOT FRA 45.94
7. Kevin BORLÉE BEL 46.64

Men’s 800m

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Benjamin ROBERT FRA 1:43.75
2. Peter BOL AUS 1:44.00
3. Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 1:44.14
4. Gabriel TUAL FRA 1:44.23
5. Mohamed Ali GOUANED ALG 1:44.43
6. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 1:44.54
7. Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:44.75
8. Patryk DOBEK POL 1:45.15
9. Elliot GILES GBR 1:45.94
10. Amel TUKA BIH 1:46.88
Patryk SIERADZKI POL DNF

Men’s 5000m

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Selemon BAREGA ETH 12:56.19
2. Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO BDI 13:05.24
3. Muktar EDRIS ETH 13:06.54
4. Jimmy GRESSIER FRA 13:08.75
5. Addisu YIHUNE ETH 13:14.40
6. George BEAMISH NZL 13:19.90
7. Mike FOPPEN NED 13:20.34
8. Abdessamad OUKHELFEN ESP 13:22.77
9. Hamish CARSON NZL 13:23.37
10. Rodrigue KWIZERA BDI 13:26.17
11. Hugo HAY FRA 13:30.73
12. Isaac KIMELI BEL 13:35.74
13. Per SVELA NOR 13:54.60
Hicham AKANKAM MAR DNF
Ben BUCKINGHAM AUS DNF
Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA DNF
Nibret MELAK ETH DNF

Men’s 110m hurdles Wind: -0.2

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Devon ALLEN USA 13.16
2. Rafael PEREIRA BRA 13.25
3. Just KWAOU-MATHEY FRA 13.27
4. Damian CZYKIER POL 13.31
5. Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.39
6. Andrew POZZI GBR 13.49
7. Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 13.69
Aaron MALLETT USA DQ

Men’s 110m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -1.7

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 13.30
2. Sasha ZHOYA FRA 13.40
3. Aaron MALLETT USA 13.42
4. Andrew POZZI GBR 13.54
5. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.55
6. Jason JOSEPH SUI 13.59
7. Kenny FLETCHER FRA 14.03
Jeanice LAVIOLETTE FRA DNF

Men’s 110m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -1.1

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Devon ALLEN USA 13.20
2. Rafael PEREIRA BRA 13.25
3. Damian CZYKIER POL 13.44
4. Just KWAOU-MATHEY FRA 13.44
5. Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.47
6. Raphael MOHAMED FRA 13.62
7. Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE MRI 14.21

Men’s Pole Vault

POS NAME Country RESULT
1. Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.80
2. Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.80
3. Thibaut COLLET FRA 5.75
4. Anthony AMMIRATI FRA 5.65
5. Kurtis MARSCHALL AUS 5.65
6. Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.65
6. Baptiste THIERY FRA 5.65
8. Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.50
8. Harry COPPELL GBR 5.50
10. Bokai HUANG CHN 5.35

Men’s Triple Jump

POS NAME Country RESULT WIND
1. Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN CUB 17.66 -1.4
2. Andy DÍAZ CUB 17.65 -0.8
3. Pedro PICHARDO POR 17.49 -1.1
4. Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.25 -0.6
5. Almir DOS SANTOS BRA 16.81 -0.5
6. Yaming ZHU CHN 16.76 +0.4
7. Christian TAYLOR USA 16.54 +0.9
8. Benjamin COMPAORÉ FRA 16.43 +0.5
9. Melvin RAFFIN FRA 15.77 -1.1

Men’s 110m hurdles triathlon, Wind: -0.7

POS NAME Country RESULT POINTS
1. Makenson GLETTY FRA 14.25 942
2. Téo BASTIEN FRA 14.35 930
3. Benjamin HOUGARDY BEL 14.56 903
4. Maicel UIBO EST 14.65 892
5. Arthur PREVOST FRA 15.03 846
Kevin MAYER FRA DNS

Men’s Long Jump triathlon

POS NAME Country RESULT POINTS WIND
1. Téo BASTIEN FRA 7.44 920 +0.5
2. Kevin MAYER FRA 7.38 905 -0.2
3. Benjamin HOUGARDY BEL 7.35 898 -0.5
4. Arthur PREVOST FRA 7.32 891 +0.6
5. Maicel UIBO EST 7.23 869 -0.1
6. Makenson GLETTY FRA 7.06 828 +0.4

Men’s Shot Put triathlon

POS NAME Country POS POINTS
1. Kevin MAYER FRA 15.61 827
2. Makenson GLETTY FRA 15.39 814
3. Maicel UIBO EST 14.55 762
4. Benjamin HOUGARDY BEL 13.38 690
5. Téo BASTIEN FRA 13.07 672
6. Arthur PREVOST FRA 13.04 670

Men’s Hammer Throw

POS NAME Country POS
1. Wojciech NOWICKI POL 81.25
2. Paweł FAJDEK POL 80.11
3. Quentin BIGOT FRA 78.12
4. Bence HALÁSZ HUN 76.32
5. Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 74.93
6. Yann CHAUSSINAND FRA 74.31
7. Jean Baptiste BRUXELLE FRA 69.70

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *