The results of the 2022 London Marathon

Results for Papaflessia Athletics Meeting 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger meeting.

Event Date: Saturday, May 21st

Location: Kalamata, Greece

RESULTS WOMEN

100m heat 1 w+1.4m/s

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Foteini Roumelioti GRE / Greece 12.05
2 Korína Políti GRE / Greece 12.09
3 Emmanouela Kariaba GRE / Greece 12.24
4 Tilde Johansson SWE / Sweden 12.37
5 Katerina Schinochoriti GRE / Greece 12.60

100m heat 2 w+0.6m/s

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Pia Skrzyszowska POL / Poland 11.12
2 Polyniki Emmanouilidou GRE / Greece 11.51
3 Artemis-Melina Anastasiou GRE / Greece 11.61
4 Milana Tirnanić SRB / Serbia 11.62
5 Yasmin Kwadwo GER / Germany 11.65
6 Styliani-Alexandra Michailidou GRE / Greece 11.94

200m w+1.0m/s

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Artemis-Melina Anastasiou GRE / Greece 23.35
2 Polyniki Emmanouilidou GRE / Greece 23.41 NR W U20
3 Andriana Ferra GRE / Greece 24.31
4 Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou GRE / Greece 24.87
5 Emmanouela Kariaba GRE / Greece 25.84
6 Vasiliki Koulieri GRE / Greece 26.36

800m

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Angelika Sarna POL / Poland 2:03.14
2 Delia Sclabas SUI / Switzerland 2:05.05
3 Maria Claudia Florea ROU / Romania 2:09.73
4 Natalia Evangelidou CYP / Cyprus 2:12.48
5 Georgia-Maria Despollari GRE / Greece 2:12.59
6 Ekaterini Koutli GRE / Greece 2:13.47
7 Ekaterina-Venetsiana Petsa GRE / Greece 2:14.49
8 Nikoleta Kynatidou GRE / Greece 2:20.70
9 Elpida Toka GRE / Greece DNS

Long Jump

POS NAM NAT RESULTS Wind
1 Milica Gardašević SRB / Serbia 6.69 1.9
2 Spiridoúla Karídi GRE / Greece 6.51 2.5
3 Vasiliki Chaitidou GRE / Greece 6.38 2.3
4 Diána Lesti HUN / Hungary 6.29 2.6
5 Natalia Besi GRE / Greece 6.19 2
6 Sotiria Rapti GRE / Greece 5.96 1.2
7 Despina Stathaki GRE / Greece 5.80 0.6
8 Sara Lukić SRB / Serbia 5.77 2.2

High Jump

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Marija Vuković MNE / Montenegro 1.95
2 Maja Nilsson SWE / Sweden 1.88
3 Tatiána Goúsin GRE / Greece 1.84
4 Ioánna Zákka GRE / Greece 1.84
5 Despoina Maltampe GRE / Greece 1.84
6 Michaela Hrubá CZE / Czech Republic 1.80
7 Eleftheria Christogeorgou GRE / Greece 1.80
8 Despoina Charalambous CYP / Cyprus 1.70

Javelin Throw

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Yulenmis Aguilar CUB / Cuba 62.52
2 Elína Tzénggo GRE / Greece 60.43
3 Réka Szilágyi HUN / Hungary 56.14
4 Melpomeni Grigoriadou GRE / Greece 53.60
5 Afrodíti Manioú GRE / Greece 52.54
6 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen FIN / Finland 51.48
7 Margaríta Tsoukalá GRE / Greece 45.19
8 Eleni Dima GRE / Greece 43.93
9 Krinio Dimitropoulou GRE / Greece 37.40

RESULTS MEN

100m heat 1 wind -0.4m/s

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Boško Kijanović SRB / Serbia 10.59
2 Ioannis Kariofyllis GRE / Greece 10.65
3 Thobias Montler SWE / Sweden DNS
4 Vasilios Myrianthopoulos GRE / Greece 10.73
5 Ioannis Granitsiotis GRE / Greece 10.80
6 Dimitrios Hrisafis GRE / Greece 10.68

100m heat 2 wind 0.0

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Kayhan Özer TUR / Turkey 10.38
2 Kojo Musah DEN / Denmark 10.49
3 Panayiótis Trivizás GRE / Greece 10.50
4 Aleksa Kijanović SRB / Serbia 10.58
5 Nikolaos Panagiotopoulos GRE / Greece 10.63
6 John Otugade GBR / Great Britain & N.I. 11.03

400m 

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Boško Kijanović SRB / Serbia 45.72
2 Dariusz Kowaluk POL / Poland 46.10
6 Ioánnis Détsikas GRE / Greece 47.05
5 Denis Simon Toma ROU / Romania 47.20
3 Vladimiros ANDREADIS GRE / Greece 49.18
4 Georgios SGOURAS GRE / Greece 50.03

800m

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Hrístos Kotítsas GRE / Greece 1:48.13
2 Filip Sasínek CZE / Czech Republic 1:48.55
3 Charidimos Xenidakis GRE / Greece 1:48.63
4 Filip Šnejdr CZE / Czech Republic 1:49.02
5 Haralambos Lagos GRE / Greece 1:49.44
6 Jakub Davidík CZE / Czech Republic 1:49.65
7 Eraldo Qerama GRE / Greece 1:50.22
8 Ilias Argiris GRE / Greece 1:51.44
9 Spyridon Ntourachanis GRE / Greece 1:54.31
10 Dimitris Levantinos GRE / Greece DNF

Long Jump

POS NAME NAT RESULTS WIND
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE / Greece 8.22 1.9
2 Thobias Montler SWE / Sweden 8.10 0.6
3 Jules Pommery FRA / France 7.82 1.1
4 Strahinja Jovancevic SRB / Serbia 7.63 1.3
5 Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis GRE / Greece 7.61 0.4
6 Adónios Stilianídis GRE / Greece 7.53 1.1
7 Vasilios Martinakis GRE / Greece 7.16 0.9
8 Georgios Vasilogiannakopoulos GRE / Greece 7.15 0.9
9 Erik Johansson SWE / Sweden 7.04 1.7
10 Nikolaos Stamatonikolos GRE / Greece 6.79 0.9

Triple Jump

POS NAME NAT RESULTS WIND
1 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE / Greece 16.61 1.1
2 Andréas Pantazís GRE / Greece 16.30 0.1
3 Nikólaos Andrikópoulos GRE / Greece 15.91 1.2
4 Gabriel Wallmark SWE / Sweden 15.55 0.7
5 Dimitar Tashev BUL / Bulgary 15.38 0.4
6 Spyridon Andreas Karalis GRE / Greece 13.90 1.7

Javelin Throw

POS NAME NAT RESULTS
1 Patriks Gailums LAT / Latvia 83.65
2 Alexandru Novac ROU / Romania 78.07
3 Dimítrios Tsítsos GRE / Greece 73.08
4 Vedran Samac SRB / Serbia 71.50
5 Georgios Iltsios GRE / Greece 60.81
6 Spyros Antoniou CYP / Cyprus 57.30
7 Kyriakos Magoulianitis GRE / Greece 52.55

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *