Results: Okaikoi Championship

Results: Motonet Grand Prix Lappeenranta Games 2022

The results for the Motonet Grand Prix Lappeenranta Games 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.

Event date: Wednesday, August 24

WOMEN’S RESULTS

Women’s 100m Final, Wind: -1.1

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Silja KEMPAS FIN 11.92
2. Elisabet SALMELA FIN 12.14
3. Henriikka PARPALA FIN 12.22
4. Nea MATTILA FIN 12.28
5. Kira KRUUTI FIN 12.34
6. Meeri RIIALI FIN 12.42
7. Emma Fatu SUHONEN NOR 12.43
8. Sonja NOUSIAINEN FIN 12.46

Women’s 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.0

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Silja KEMPAS FIN 11.82
2. Henriikka PARPALA FIN 12.10
3. Kira KRUUTI FIN 12.29
4. Emma Fatu SUHONEN NOR 12.39

Women’s 100m Heat 2, Wind: +1.2

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Elisabet SALMELA FIN 11.93
2. Nea MATTILA FIN 12.19
3. Meeri RIIALI FIN 12.30
4. Sonja NOUSIAINEN FIN 12.47
5. Yara Ahmed ABULJADAYEL KSA 13.72

Women’s 400m

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 54.27
2. Sanna ERKINHEIMO FIN 56.84
3. Maija JUSSILA FIN 59.07
4. Riina HEIKKONEN FIN 61.03

Women’s 1500m

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Viola WESTLING FIN 4:22.74
2. Emilia JOUSIMAA FIN 4:23.82
3. Veera MENSONEN FIN 4:24.74
4. Heini IKONEN FIN 4:29.54
5. Nelli NORDLUND FIN 4:35.54
6. Pihla HOKKANEN FIN 4:39.75
7. Salla LAUKKANEN FIN 4:44.34
8. Rauha BUCHWALD FIN 4:46.57
9. Emma HAKALA FIN 4:49.90
10. Kaarina LEHTONEN FIN 4:52.08

Women’s 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.2

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Reetta HURSKE FIN 13.05
2. Klaudia WOJTUNIK POL 13.17
3. Diana SUUMANN EST 13.60
4. Saara KESKITALO FIN 13.68
5. Grit ŠADEIKO EST 13.86
6. Noora JUSLIN FIN 14.25
7. Viivi AVIKAINEN FIN 14.25
8. Janette RINNE FIN 15.03

Women’s 100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -0.6

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Klaudia WOJTUNIK POL 13.39
2. Grit ŠADEIKO EST 13.96
3. Viivi AVIKAINEN FIN 14.05
4. Noora JUSLIN FIN 14.29

Women’s 100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -0.9

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Reetta HURSKE FIN 13.33
2. Diana SUUMANN EST 13.90
3. Saara KESKITALO FIN 13.91
4. Janette RINNE FIN 14.47
5. Jessica RAUTELIN FIN 14.67

Women’s 400m hurdles

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Kristiina HALONEN FIN 56.78
2. Martta RAUTALA FIN 58.97

Women’s Pole Vault

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.35
2. Elina LAMPELA FIN 4.15
3. Laura OLLIKAINEN FIN 4.05
4. Maria KYTÖLÄ FIN 3.95
5. Vilma HANNULA FIN 3.75

Women’s Triple Jump

POS NAME NAT. RESULT WIND
1. Olha KORSUN UKR 13.53 +0.7
2. Rebecka ABRAHAMSSON SWE 13.34 -0.9
3. Maria PURTSA GER 13.11 +0.6
4. Emma PULLOLA FIN 13.01 -1.3
5. Elina KOSTIAINEN FIN 12.86 +0.6
6. Sini SANASLAHTI FIN 12.34 +0.4
7. Tilda LIPASTI FIN 12.15 +0.4
8. Minttu MATTINEN FIN 11.67 -0.8
9. Laura RAUTIAINEN FIN 11.67 +0.1

Women’s Hammer Throw

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Krista TERVO FIN 70.22
2. Katrine Koch JACOBSEN DEN 70.18
3. Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN FIN 66.95
4. Alexandra HULLEY AUS 66.42
5. Kati OJALOO EST 63.78
6. Aada KOPPELI FIN 56.79
7. Johanna WITKA FIN 55.91
8. Anni SINELAMPI FIN 50.17

Women’s Javelin Throw

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Ariana INCE USA 58.60
2. Gedly TUGI EST 57.43
3. Julia VALTANEN FIN 54.29
4. Carolina VISCA ITA 52.66
5. Jenni KANGAS FIN 52.46
6. Jatta-Mari JÄÄSKELÄINEN FIN 52.35
7. Saara LIPSANEN FIN 52.11
8. Laura PESOLA FIN 49.51
9. Minka NURRO FIN 47.83
10. Heidi NOKELAINEN FIN 46.47

Women’s 3000m Race Walk

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Ella RAUTAWAARA FIN 13:15.15
2. Elisa NEUVONEN FIN 13:40.87
3. Aliisa KIISKI FIN 14:05.33
4. Anna KOKKO FIN 15:06.60

MEN’S RESULTS

Men’s 100m Final, Wind: -1.0

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Tommy RAMDHAN GBR 10.34
2. Chris ROYSTER USA 10.38
3. Samuli SAMUELSSON FIN 10.45
4. David MORGAN-HARRISON GBR 10.48
5. Santeri ÖRN FIN 10.54
6. Elvis AFRIFA NED 10.67
7. Oskari LEHTONEN FIN 10.68
8. Roope SAARINEN FIN 10.84

Men’s 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.0

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Samuli SAMUELSSON FIN 10.25
2. Santeri ÖRN FIN 10.42
3. Elvis AFRIFA NED 10.55
4. Roope SAARINEN FIN 10.74
5. Kalle HIRVI FIN 10.77
6. Juho VENÄLÄINEN FIN 11.33
7. Tommi EEROLA FIN 11.60

Men’s 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.2

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Tommy RAMDHAN GBR 10.30
2. Chris ROYSTER USA 10.32
3. David MORGAN-HARRISON GBR 10.37
4. Oskari LEHTONEN FIN 10.54
5. Aleksi LEHTO FIN 10.77
6. Matias SALMINEN FIN 11.00
7. Aleksi KUUSINEN FIN 11.12
8. Konsta-Eemeli RUTONEN FIN 11.60

Men’s 400m Final 1

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN DEN 46.12
2. Viljami KAASALAINEN FIN 46.74
3. Eljas AALTO FIN 47.30
4. Benjamin STENDAHL FIN 47.80
5. Elias JRAD FIN 47.84
6. Sampo KIVIHARJU FIN 48.51
7. Oskari MÖRÖ FIN 48.66
8. Matias LINKOAHO FIN 48.73

Men’s 400m  Final 2

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Lauri ENEH FIN 49.12
2. Jaakko LEHTILÄ FIN 49.52
3. Evgeny ALEXANDROV FIN 50.65
4. Iiro SURKKA FIN 51.64
5. Mikko RYHÄNEN FIN 51.99

Men’s 1500m Final 1

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Andrew HUNTER USA 3:41.07
2. Joonas RINNE FIN 3:41.40
3. Samuel PIHLSTRÖM SWE 3:41.66
4. Emil DANIELSSON SWE 3:41.97
5. James YOUNG GBR 3:42.29
6. Sam BLAKE AUS 3:42.36
7. Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN DEN 3:42.49
8. Ryoji TATEZAWA JPN 3:43.19
9. Santtu HEIKKINEN FIN 3:43.71
10. Luke DUFFY GBR 3:44.41
11. Alexander NILSSON SWE 3:48.29
12. Andrzej KOWALCZYK POL 3:54.94
13. Konsta HÄMÄLÄINEN FIN 3:55.90
Ville LAMPINEN FIN DNF

Men’s 1500m Final 2

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Joni VIRKKALA FIN 3:55.47
2. Luukas KONTRO FIN 3:56.95
3. Mikko HIRVONEN FIN 3:57.34
4. Samu HEIKKONEN FIN 3:57.99
5. Eemeli HIRVONEN FIN 3:58.57
6. Lauri HASSI FIN 3:58.73
7. Eetu VALTOLA FIN 3:59.62
8. Tero REINIKAINEN FIN 4:01.51
9. Joonatan VENÄLÄINEN FIN 4:02.68

Men’s 5000m

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Cole HOCKER USA 13:49.37
2. Alex GEORGE GBR 13:50.08
3. Joey BERRIATUA USA 13:54.23
4. Olle AHLBERG SWE 13:59.72
5. Eero SALEVA FIN 14:01.63
6. Mika KOTIRANTA FIN 14:13.94
7. Eemil HELANDER FIN 14:17.20
8. Ossi KEKKI FIN 14:24.60
9. Hannu GRANBERG FIN 14:29.00

Men’s 110m hurdles Wind: +0.7

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Elmo LAKKA FIN 13.57
2. Vladimir VUKICEVIC NOR 13.58
3. Santeri KUUSINIEMI FIN 13.87
4. Ilari MANNINEN FIN 14.05
5. Job GEERDS NED 14.15
6. Pyry SANTAHUHTA FIN 14.81

Men’s Long Jump

POS NAME NAT. RESULT WIND
1. Kristian PULLI FIN 7.87 +0.8
2. Topias KOUKKULA FIN 7.60 +1.1
3. Kasperi VEHMAA FIN 7.58 +0.7
4. Kristian BÄCK FIN 7.57 +0.7
5. Nino CELEC SLO 7.51 +0.5
6. Ingar KIPLESUND NOR 7.48 +0.5
7. Otto PULKKINEN FIN 7.39 +0.1
8. Samuel KHOGALI GBR 7.29 -0.5
9. Kalle SALMINEN FIN 7.26 +1.2
10. Roni OLLIKAINEN FIN 7.22 +0.8
11. Julius TOIVOLA FIN 7.06 +0.4
12. Joona LUOTONEN FIN 6.83 +0.4

Men’s Javelin Throw

POS NAME NAT. RESULT
1. Topias LAINE FIN 77.14
2. Taneli JUUTINEN FIN 75.63
3. Janne LÄSPÄ FIN 74.64
4. Jarmo MARTTILA FIN 71.87
5. Tino MÄKELÄ FIN 71.54
6. Ville MIETTINEN FIN 65.66

By Athleticshour

Sekyere Richard has had a 10-year involvement in the sport of athletics. He holds a Degree in Electrical and Electronics Engineering. Sekyere has experienced the sport as a middle/distance athlete, coach, and now journalist and blogger. Sekyere has published several articles on athletics from Ghanaian Athletics to World Athletics. He currently owns and manages the content and the marketing development of Athletics Hour. "I am passionate about sports, love writing and interviewing, traveling, and meeting new athletes and coaches. I like to expose the hidden talents in the youth and I am always in search of talents across Ghana". I have volunteered in one of the biggest ultra-marathons in the world "Elton Ultra Marathon in Russia. Covered many races in Ghana including ECOWAS CAA Region II Championship and multiple road and track races in Ghana. In 2021, he launched the "Better Ghana Athletics Agenda", which will help support the race organisers, athletes and coaches in all directions.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.