Results: Manchester World Indoor Tour 2022

Results: Manchester World Indoor Tour 2022

The official results of the Manchester World Athletics Indoor Tour 2022 have been tabulated for all the events. The Manchester World Indoor Tour is a World Athletics Silver Label indoor event.

Results: 2022 Manchester World Indoor Tour, a World Athletics Indoor Tour silver, Saturday, January 22.

Men’s 60m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 6.60
2. Adam THOMAS GBR 6.62
3. Jona EFOLOKO GBR 6.65
4. Confidence LAWSON GBR 6.79
5. James DASAOLU GBR 6.80
Tommy RAMDHAN GBR DQ
Jeremiah AZU GBR DQ
Oliver BROMBY GBR DQ

Men’s 60m Heat 1

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Adam THOMAS GBR 6.64
2. Jona EFOLOKO GBR 6.69
3. Tommy RAMDHAN GBR 6.72
4. James DASAOLU GBR 6.77
5. Jeriel QUAINOO GBR 6.87
Jamil HARRIS-BLAIR GBR DQ

Men’s 60m Heat 2

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Jeremiah AZU GBR 6.60
2. Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 6.63
3. Oliver BROMBY GBR 6.66
4. Confidence LAWSON GBR 6.77
5. Henry NWOKE GBR 7.21
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS GBR DQ

Men’s 400m Final 1

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Edward FAULDS GBR 46.84
2. Håvard BENTDAL INGVALDSEN NOR 47.43
3. Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN DEN 47.74

Men’s 400m Final 2

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Mazen Moutan AL YASSIN KSA 47.05
2. Mihai Cristian PÎSLARU ROU 47.58
Rabah YOUSIF GBR DQ

Men’s 800m Final 1

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Aurele VANDEPUTTE BEL 1:48.33
2. Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:49.24
3. Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 1:49.32
4. Abdelati EL GUESSE MAR 1:50.84
5. Archie DAVIS GBR 1:51.32

Men’s 800m Final 2

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Ben GREENWOOD GBR 1:48.04
2. Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE GBR 1:49.08
Cameron GRIFFITH AUS DNF

Men’s 1500m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Piers COPELAND GBR 3:42.14
2. Carlos SAEZ ESP 3:43.28
3. James MCMURRAY GBR 3:43.39
4. Kevin LÓPEZ ESP 3:43.70
5. Luke MCCANN IRL 3:43.88
6. Thomas MORTIMER GBR 3:43.91
7. James HENEGHAN GBR 3:45.90
8. Santiago CATROFE URU 3:47.53

Men’s 3000m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Mohamed AL GARNI QAT 7:52.68
2. Yassin BOUIH ITA 7:53.66
3. Abderrahman EL KHAYAMI ESP 7:54.32
4. Osian PERRIN GBR 7:54.41
5. Joel Ibler LILLESØ DEN 7:54.44
6. William BATTERSHILL GBR 8:00.00
7. Henry MCLUCKIE GBR 8:00.85
8. Federico RIVA ITA 8:03.00
Cameron GRIFFITH AUS DNF

Men’s 60m hurdles Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Jaylan MCCONICO USA 7.70
2. Wellington ZAZA LBR 7.72
3. Koen SMET NED 7.73
4. Miguel PERERA GBR 7.86
Cameron FILLERY GBR DQ
David KING GBR DQ

Men’s High Jump Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Loïc GASCH SUI 2.24
2. David SMITH GBR 2.21
3. Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.18
Fabian DELRYD SWE NM
Joel KHAN GBR NM

Men’s Shot Put Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Scott LINCOLN GBR 20.73
2. Andrei Rares TOADER ROU 20.29
3. Marcus THOMSEN NOR 20.25
4. Sven POELMANN NED 18.76
5. Youcef ZATAT GBR 18.50

Women’s 60m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Amy HUNT GBR 7.21
2. Eve WRIGHT GBR 7.44
3. Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON GBR 7.45
4. Mica MOORE GBR 7.48
5. Megan MARRS GBR 7.58
6. Emma NWOFOR GBR 7.79
7. Maddison VERNON GBR 7.82
Desiree HENRY GBR DQ

Women’s 800m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Isabelle BOFFEY GBR 2:03.11
2. Lorena MARTÍN ESP 2:04.92
3. Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:05.23
4. Louise SHANAHAN IRL 2:05.29
5. Charlotte PIZZO FRA 2:05.88
6. Suzanne VOORRIPS NED 2:06.24
7. Lorea IBARZABAL ESP 2:09.23
Seren BUNDY-DAVIES GBR DNF

Women’s 1500m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:06.24
2. Jenny SELMAN GBR 4:12.55
3. Georgie HARTIGAN IRL 4:14.06
4. Marissa DAMINK NED 4:20.33
5. Sabrina SINHA GBR 4:21.09
6. Sara BUSIC NOR 4:22.77
7. Maisie GRICE GBR 4:24.17
Lorena MARTÍN ESP DNF

Women’s 3000m Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 8:47.23
2. Luiza GEGA ALB 8:47.53
3. Verity OCKENDEN GBR 8:51.17
4. Jennifer NESBITT GBR 8:54.99
5. Meraf BAHTA SWE 8:56.51
6. Esther GUERRERO ESP 8:56.61
7. Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 8:57.91
8. Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN GBR 9:01.26
9. Izzy FRY GBR 9:02.16
10. Diane VAN ES NED 9:08.36
Sarah HEALY IRL DNF
Lorea IBARZABAL ESP DNF

Women’s 60mH Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Mette GRAVERSGAARD DEN 8.02
2. Sarah LAVIN IRL 8.11
3. Megan MARRS GBR 8.18
4. Jenna BLUNDELL GBR 8.21
5. Alicia BARRETT GBR 8.32
6. Kate DOHERTY IRL 8.37
7. Heather PATON GBR 8.38

Women’s Pole Vault

POS. ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH COUNTRY MARK
1. Sophie COOK 12 SEP 1994 GBR 4.25
2. Elina LAMPELA 18 FEB 1998 FIN 4.25
3. Sophie ASHURST 26 APR 2003 GBR 4.00
4. Emma ANDERSSON 03 OCT 1991 SWE 4.00

Women’s Long Jump

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Lucy HADAWAY GBR 6.34
2. Abigail IROZURU GBR 6.31
3. Charlotte JONES GBR 5.77
4. Stephanie JONES GBR 5.70

Women’s Shot Put

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Sophie MCKINNA GBR 18.53
2. Chase EALEY USA 18.49
3. Fanny ROOS SWE 18.48
4. Benthe KÖNIG NED 18.21
5. Sarah MITTON CAN 17.88

Men’s 60m hurdles Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Koen SMET NED 7.69
2. Wellington ZAZA LBR 7.69
3. David KING GBR 7.72
4. Cameron FILLERY GBR 7.84

Women’s 60m hurdles Final

POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1. Sarah LAVIN IRL 8.17
2. Jenna BLUNDELL GBR 8.25
3. Kate DOHERTY IRL 8.39
4. Alicia BARRETT GBR 8.43

Results source: World Athletics

Time (GMT) Event Results Event Video
13:05 Shot Put W Results Watch
13:50 60m Hurdles W Results Watch
13:58 60m Hurdles M Results Watch
14:10 High Jump M Results
14:05 60m Heats M Results
14:20 800m Race 1 W Results Watch
14:27 800m Race 1 M Results Watch
14:34 400m Race 1 M Results Watch
14:41 400m Race 2 M Results Watch
14:48 3000m W Results Watch
15:10 60m Final W Results Watch
15:15 Pole Vault W Results
15:18 60m Final M Results Watch
15:22 Long Jump W Results
15:32 800m Race 2 M Results Watch
15:45 1500m M Results
15:52 Shot Put M Results
15:55 1500m W Results
16:10 3000m M Results
Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Categories

May 2022
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
  1. Ibrahim, I’m proud of you. I pray you reach where ever you want to 🙏🏽🤲🏽📿 I hope to see you…

Don't allow your current situation today to define your tomorrow, there is always a way to change for better.