Results: Ghana Armed Forces Cross Country Championship 2022

Results: Ghana Armed Forces Cross Country Championship 2022

The results for the 2022 Ghana Armed Forces Cross Country Championship, a Ghana Athletics Association (GAA) certified race.

Venue: Bok Nam Kim Golf Club, Accra

Date: 29th January 2022

 

FEMALE RESULTS

POS NAME AFFILIATION TIME
1 SAKAT LARIBA JULIANA GHANA ARMED FORCES 29:29.91
2 SHERIFA MORO ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 30:02.51
3 ROSINA TITI GHANA ARMED FORCES 30:24.10
4 ADDO NAOMI ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 30:29.63
5 RAMATA ADBULAI HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 31:26.28
6 ELIZABETH AZURE GHANA ARMED FORCES 31:42.76
7 REINA TUOLONG HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 31:58.06
8 AHCHIKE EVANI HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 32:04.31
9 AZIAH SALAMATU MUMUNI ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 32:06.67
10 ROSEMARY ARTHUR GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:17.19
11 BAYOR HILDA-MARY GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:25.59
12 EWUSIE ELIZABETH GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:29.69
13 EMMANUELLA ATINGA HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 32:32.30
14 BELINDA ASAKINSINGA ADONGO HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 32:35.72
15 HANNA ADOMPAKA ARROWS ATHLETICS 32:43.07
16 NAOMI SEISULIP ARROWS ATHLETICS 32:48.79
17 PATIENCE NSOBILA AYINPOKA HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 32:59.70
18 MARY KANCHO HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 33:54.19
19 IBRAHIM WASILATU GHANA ARMED FORCES 34:13.22
20 SARAPHINA ADOMBILA GHANA ARMED FORCES 34:43.08
21 HAWA KOMBAT GHANA ARMED FORCES 36:35.25
22 GRACE OBOUR UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 38:00.44
23 REBECCA YENDINA VOLTA REGION 38:38:37
24 NORA ARTHUR UPPER EAST 39:13.42
25 JAHARA UPPER EAST 40:57:49
26     41:17.19
27 DEBORAH DZOBO VOLTA REGION 42:02.89
28 APRE SEYNAM VOLTA REGION  
29   INDIVIDUAL 57:09.35
30 AISHA MUSAH O.J. ATHLETICS CLUB DNF
31      
32      

 

 

 

 

MALE RESULTS

POS NAME AFFILIATION TIME
1 KOOGO ATIA HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 31:34.00
2 DAVID NAKOUSI ADISADEL COLLEGE 32:15.47
3 ISHMAEL ARTHUR GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:09.50
4 BASIT AFFUL GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:30.46
5 MALIK YAKUBU GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 32:32.14
6 SEIDU SALIFU GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:41.75
7 ATAYLOR A. SAMUEL GHANA ARMED FORCES 32:52.40
8 ISHMAEL FIALOR GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 33:01.84
9 RAJA LAGBLE GHANA ARMED FORCES 33:08.33
10 AMAMOH ANTHONY HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 33:09.05
11     33:12.45
12 SAMUEL ODURO O.J. ATHLETICS 33:17.35
13 YUSSIF ABDUL RAHIM O.J. ATHLETICS 33:22.39
14 TETTEH EMMANUEL ADISADEL COLLEGE 33:24.33
15 ABOTSI GAWUGA GHANA ARMED FORCES 33:33.76
16 MALAN YAMPUTI GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 33:36.57
17 NOELI WUMBORICHE GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 33:40.84
18 KWAOTSI PHILLIP VOLTA REGION 34:13.26
19 KOFI DARKO GHANA PRISON SERVICE 34:20.64
20      
21 ERIC PADI GREATER ACCRA REGION 34:21.28
22     34:22.15
23 JOSEPH MENSAH UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 34:25.65
24 FRANCIS NAAMUINA HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 34:30.66
25 RICHARD KUSI UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 34:35.13
26 DAMAL MATHEW OKESS 34:37.05
27 DZORGBESI GERMAIN GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 34:37.41
28 AKAKIYA ATAMPURI GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 34:38.01
29     34:39.51
30 KWASI SAVI GREATER ACCRA REGION 34:47.54
31 ERIC AGLO UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 34:55.86
32 RICHARD KWEKU ADISADEL COLLEGE 34:56.64
33 ADAM FUSEINI O.J. ATHLETICS 34:57.18
34 TETTEH SAMPSON ADISADEL COLLEGE 34:57.86
35     34:58.26
36     35:03:76
37 ISAAC MENSAH ADISADEL COLLEGE 35:15.97
38 ADADE SOLOMON GHANA ARMED FORCES 35:19.93
39 ABOAGYE ISAAC GHANA ARMED FORCES 35:32.28
40 DUNCAN ROBERT O.J. ATHLETICS 35:32.88
41 OSEI FEDERICK GHANA ARMED FORCES 35:35.01
42 TONY ASIGBEY UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 35:35.33
43 HAMZA ALOBILA HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 35:45.25
44 ADAM ALHASSAN O.J. ATHLETICS 35:48.73
45 OWUSU BENJAMIN GHANA ARMED FORCES 36:02.56
46 KUNJA KWASI GHANA ARMED FORCES 36:03.26
47 AMENYO TEKEDI VOLTA REGION 36:23.53
48     36:24.17
49 FRANCIS YIN UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 36:24.48
50 SADIQ ALOO UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 36:31.53
51 STEPHEN AMANKRAH GHANA PRISONS SERVICE 36:48.76
52 GBATI SAMPSON VOLTA REGION 36”54.11
53 BENJAMIN TAKYI ADISADEL COLLEGE 36:57.44
54 PHILIP ATITSOGBUI GREATER ACCRA 37:02.80
55 LAMISI STEPHEN 0.J. ATHLETICS 37:03.42
56 SETH LETSU GREATER ACCRA 37:03.97
57 PHILIP MANU ADISADEL COLLEGE 37:23.89
58 DOMINIC OFOSU UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 37:24.45
59     37:30.71
60     37:31.51
61 NURIDEEN BONTIE HIGH MOALE ATHLETICS 37:53:56
62 KWOFIE STEPHEN J. EDINAM 37:56.80
63 ASIEDU GODFRED EDINAM 37:57.50
64     37:58.81
65 BENSON GIDEON EDINAM 37:59.72
66 BAIDOO CHARLES EDINAM 38:04.14
67 EBENEZER BOABENG ADISADEL COLLEGE 38:08.36
68 COLLINS MENSAH GREATER ACCRA 38:34:85
69 JAMES KORAH GREATER ACCRA 38:53.10
70 BLESSING AZOR UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 38:55.05
71 EMMANUEL MACCAUD EDINAM 39:19.60
72     39:28.74
73     39:36.20
74 CLINTON MENSAH VOLTA REGION 39:37.39
75 PAUL ABABIO VOLTA REGION 39:40.22
76 DANIEL ODURO ABOAGYE UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 40:14.22
77 ZIPI EBENEZER GREATER ACCRA 40:17.40
78     40:58.62
79     41:03.22
80 ELIJAH ACKAM UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 41:06.02
81 ABDUL RAHINI VOLTA REGION 41:36.19
82 ISAIAH OLAKUNLE OGUNLOWO VOLTA REGION 42:23.05
83 FRANCIS DANIEL TOOHEY IV UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 43:41.00
84     43:47.72

 

 

 

TEAM RESULTS

FEMALE

POS AFFILIATION POINTS
1 GHANA ARMED FORCES 21
2 ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 30
3 HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 33
4 UPPER EAST 79
5 VOLTA REGION 78+
6 UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 82+

 

 

MALE

POS AFFILIATION POINT
1 GHANA ARMED FORCES 25
2 GHANA PRISONS 46
3 HIGH MORALE ATHLETICS 61
4 ADISADEL COLLEGE 82
5 O.J. ATHLETICS 98
6 UNIVERSITY OF GHANA 121
7 GREATER ACCRA 161
8 VOLTA 191
9 EDINAM 256

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.