The results of the 2022 London Marathon

Results for the Dromia International Sprint and Relays Meeting 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Meeting.

Event Date: Thursday, June 2nd

Men’s 100m Final 1, Wind: +2.3

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Pablo MATEO FRA 10.30
2. Orestis CHAIDAS GRE 10.47
3. Ward MERCKX BEL 10.53
4. Paul COSTELLOE IRL 10.62
5. Conor MOREY IRL 10.64
6. Leo MORGAN IRL 10.78
7. Grigorios KYRIAKOUDIS SWE 10.86
8. Alex BEECHEY CYP 10.87

Men’s 100m Final 2, Wind: +2.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Even MEINSETH NOR 10.30
2. Aymeric PRIAM FRA 10.31
3. Yanis AMMOUR FRA 10.41
4. Theodoros VRONTINOS GRE 10.52
5. Mark SMYTH IRL 10.55
6. Stavros AVGOUSTINOU CYP 10.58
7. Jeremy LEROUX FRA 10.58
8. Tobias LARSEN DEN 10.68

Men’s 100m Final 3, Wind: +3.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN DEN 10.26
2. Kobe VLEMINCKX BEL 10.27
3. Franco FLORIO ARG 10.34
4. Konstantinos ZIKOS GRE 10.35
5. Ioannis NIFADOPOULOS GRE 10.37
6. Ryan ZEZE FRA 10.52
7. Mathias Hove JOHANSEN NOR 10.53
8. Scott GIBSON IRL 10.70

Men’s 200m Final 1, Wind: +1.9

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Nikolaos EMPEOGLOU GRE 21.02
2. Vasilios MYRIANTHOPOULOS GRE 21.23
3. Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS GRE 21.30
4. Zoltán WAHL HUN 21.31
5. Sotirios GKARAGKANIS GRE 21.45
6. Jordan PAQUOT BEL 21.46
7. Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU CYP 21.47
8. Vagiani VAGIANOS CYP 21.85

Men’s 200m Final 2, Wind: +2.4

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Simon HANSEN DEN 20.71
2. Pablo MATEO FRA 21.04
3. Stavros AVGOUSTINOU CYP 21.16
4. Panayiotis TRIVIZAS GRE 21.21
5. Alex BEECHEY CYP 21.60
6. Anastasios ZARMAKOUPIS GRE 21.90
7. Stelios GIAGKITSIS GRE 22.22
8. Ioannis ROUSSIS GRE 22.29

Men’s 400m Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Christos SOULTATIS GRE 49.84
2. Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKIS GRE 50.09
3. Konstantinos TSOUKALAS GRE 51.50
4. Adamantios TZIOLIS GRE 51.64
5. Evaggelos STAMATELLOS GRE 52.04

Men’s 400m Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Benjamin Lobo VEDEL DEN 46.13
2. Christian IGUACEL BEL 46.45
3. Lee THOMPSON GBR 46.89
4. Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN DEN 46.94
5. Charidimos XENIDAKIS GRE 49.30
6. Angelos KILIAS GRE 53.17

Men’s 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +2.9

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 13.82
2. Mikdat SEVLER TUR 13.83
3. Argyrios KIAFAS GRE 14.70
4. Michail KIAFAS GRE 14.82
5. Alexandros-Viktor PERISTERIS GRE 14.88
6. Georgios VASILIOU GRE 14.95

Men’s 400m hurdles

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Sarantis SARANTINOS GRE 54.37
2. Nikolaos SFAKIOTAKIS GRE 54.70
3. Anastasios VASILEIOU CYP 54.71
4. Orestis EMMANOUILIDIS GRE 55.35
5. Andreas GEORGIOU CYP 56.78
6. Dimitrios TZIKAS-SFAKIANAKIS GRE 57.80
7. Petros SALPAS GRE 1:00.51

Men’s 4x100m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. France
Yanis AMMOUR, Jeremy LEROUX, Pablo MATEO, Aymeric PRIAM
FRA 39.38
2. Denmark
Simon HANSEN, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN, Tobias LARSEN, Emil KJÆR
DEN 39.61
3. Norway
Even MEINSETH, Mathias Hove JOHANSEN, Andreas Haara BAKKETUN, Jacob VAULA
NOR 39.94
4. Belgium
Simon VERHERSTRAETEN, Ward MERCKX, Jordan PAQUOT, Kobe VLEMINCKX
BEL 40.01
5. Greece
Vasilios MYRIANTHOPOULOS, Nikolaos PANAGIOTOPOULOS, Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS, Theodoros VRONTINOS
GRE 40.36
6. Ireland
Leo MORGAN, Mark SMYTH, Conor MOREY, Paul COSTELLOE
IRL 40.53

Men’s 4x400m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Great Britain & NI
Joseph BRIER, Ben HIGGINS, Rio MITCHAM, Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON
GBR 3:03.71
2. Hungary
Dániel HULLER, Tamás MÁTÉ, Ernő STEIGERWALD, Attila MOLNÁR
HUN 3:04.63
3. Greece
Stavros DIONISOPOULOS, Ioannis ROUSSIS, Christos SOULTATIS, Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKIS
GRE 3:18.07

Women’s 100m Final 1, Wind: +3.8

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Vilde AASMO NOR 11.64
2. Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN NOR 11.77
3. Sofia IOSIFIDOU GRE 11.97
4. Emmanouela-Sevasti KARIABA GRE 12.00
5. Polytimi MANTA GRE 12.01
6. Eleni MARGIOLI GRE 12.06
7. Marte PETTERSEN NOR 12.10
8. Despina ROUMELIOTI GRE 12.44

Women’s 100m  Final 2, Wind: +1.9

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Maroussia PARÉ FRA 11.65
2. Sarah LEAHY IRL 11.80
3. Lauren ROY IRL 11.82
4. Eloise DE LA TAILLE FRA 11.83
5. Christine Bjelland JENSEN NOR 11.84
6. Marianna PISIARA CYP 11.90

Women’s 100m  Final 3, Wind: +4.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Diana VAISMAN ISR 11.18
2. Olivia FOTOPOULOU CYP 11.18
3. Mallory LECONTE FRA 11.26
4. Chloe GALET FRA 11.37
5. Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN DEN 11.62
6. Thekla ALEXANDROU CYP 12.16
Marie-ange RIMLINGER FRA DNF

Women’s 200m Final 1, Wind: +2.7

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Anna KIAFA GRE 24.05
2. Astri ERTZGAARD NOR 24.37
3. Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI GRE 24.53
4. Marianna PISIARA CYP 24.63
5. Maria PSYLLAKI GRE 25.08
6. Ivi-Fani SENKALA GRE 25.12
7. Despina ROUMELIOTI GRE 26.53
Maria-Myrta ARGYROU GRE DNF

Women’s 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.8

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Ida KARSTOFT DEN 22.76
2. Rafalia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA GRE 23.24
3. Artemis-Melina ANASTASIOU GRE 23.31
4. Elisabeth SLETTUM NOR 23.48
5. Linn OPPEGAARD NOR 24.33
6. Lauren CADDEN IRL 24.58
7. Line HOLM JENSEN DEN 24.71

Women’s 400m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Andrianna FERRA GRE 53.83
2. Katarina ILIĆ SRB 56.07
3. Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD DEN 56.15
4. Elpida-Ioanna KARKALATOU GRE 56.47
5. Georgia-Maria DESPOLLARI GRE 58.15
6. Chryso GEORGIOU CYP 58.23
7. Nefeli-Argiro KLI GRE 60.74
8. Eleftheria DAVONI GRE 62.06

Women’s 100mH Final, Wind: +2.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Şevval AYAZ TUR 13.10
2. Anais KARAGIANNI GRE 13.12
3. Natalia CHRISTOFI CYP 13.23
4. Sara AOUDI GRE 13.81
5. Angeliki ATHANASOPOULOU CYP 14.07
6. Sarah QUINN IRL 14.15
7. Maria LEECH CYP 14.46
Emma Beiter BOMME DEN DQ

Women’s 400m hurdles

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Amalie IUEL NOR 56.77
2. Dimitra GNAFAKI GRE 57.26
3. Nora Kollerød WOLD NOR 57.41
4. Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSON NOR 57.78
5. Annemarie NISSEN DEN 58.91
6. Martha RASMUSSEN DEN 59.22
7. Kalypso STAVROU CYP 1:00.78

Women’s 4x100m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. France
Eloise DE LA TAILLE, Mallory LECONTE, Maroussia PARÉ, Chloe GALET
FRA 44.87
2. Norway
Vilde AASMO, Christine Bjelland JENSEN, Marte PETTERSEN, Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN
NOR 45.22
3. Denmark
Emma Beiter BOMME, Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN, Ida KARSTOFT, Line HOLM JENSEN
DEN 45.27
4. Israel
Nitzan ASAS, Diana VAISMAN, Daniel POLSTER, Eden FINKELSTEIN
ISR 45.35
5. Greece
Styliani-Alexandra MICHAILIDOU, Elisavet PESIRIDOU, Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI, Dimitra TSOUKALA
GRE 45.45
6. Ireland
Sarah MURRAY, Lauren CADDEN, Lauren ROY, Sarah LEAHY
IRL 45.79
7. Cyprus
Marianna PISIARA, Olivia FOTOPOULOU, Natalia CHRISTOFI, Filippa FOTOPOULOU
CYP 46.29

Women’s 4x400m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Norway
Linn OPPEGAARD, Amalie IUEL, Astri ERTZGAARD, Elisabeth SLETTUM
NOR 3:33.73
2. Greece
Anna KIAFA, Evangelia ZIGORI, Iris GERASI, Katerina GRIGORIADOU
GRE 3:43.66
3. Denmark
Anna Øbakke LANGE, Annemarie NISSEN, Martha RASMUSSEN, Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD
DEN 3:44.04

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *