Results: 2022 Commonwealth Games Womens 100m Hurdles Final

Results: Commonwealth Games 2022

The results of the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham, England.

Saturday, 30th July 2022

Final
Rank Bib Name Time
1 1878 Johnboy SMITH
(Sport class: T54) ENG
1:41:15
2 3336 Sean FRAME
(Sport class: T54) SCO
1:45:49 SB
3 1836 Simon LAWSON
(Sport class: T53) ENG
1:45:59
4 1471 Josh CASSIDY
(Sport class: T54) CAN
1:47:47
5 1164 Jake LAPPIN
(Sport class: T54) AUS
1:56:21
6 3069 Mark MILLAR
(Sport class: T54) NIR
1:58:48 PB
7 1892 David WEIR
(Sport class: T54) ENG
2:05:08 SB
8 3204 Tiaan BOSCH
(Sport class: T53) RSA
2:05:57

Women’s T53/54 Marathon – Final

Rank Bib Name Time
1 1051 Madison de ROZARIO
(Sport class: T53) AUS
1:56:00 GR
2 1745 Eden RAINBOW-COOPER
(Sport class: T54) ENG
1:59:45 PB
3 1734 Shelly OXLEY-WOODS
(Sport class: T54) ENG
2:03:39
4 1049 Christie DAWES
(Sport class: T54) AUS
2:07:02 SB

 

Men’s Marathon Final

Rank Bib Name Time Time behind
1 3656 Victor KIPLANGAT

UGA

2:10:55
2 3539 Alphonce Felix SIMBU 

TAN

2:12:29 +1:34
3 2597 Michael Mugo GITHAE

KEN

2:13:16 +2:21
4 1112 Liam ADAMS

AUS

2:13:23 +2:28 SB
5 2660 Jonathan Kipleting KORIR

KEN

2:14:06 +3:11
6 1844 Jonathan MELLOR

ENG

2:15:31 +4:36
7 1126 Andrew BUCHANAN

AUS

2:15:40 +4:45
8 3536 Hamisi Athumani MISAI

TAN

2:15:59 +5:04 PB
9 3072 Kevin SEAWARD

NIR

2:16:54 +5:59
10 3071 Stephen SCULLION

NIR

2:17:51 +6:56
11 3721 Dewi GRIFFITHS

WAL

2:17:58 +7:03 SB
12 2154 Nitendra Singh RAWAT

IND

2:19:22 +8:27
13 2940 Tomas Hilifa RAINHOLD

NAM

2:24:30 +13:35
14 2207 Oliver LOCKLEY

IOM

2:25:52 +14:57 SB
15 2777 Lebenya NKOKA

LES

2:32:52 +21:57 SB
16 1975 Arnold ROGERS

GIB

2:37:11 +26:16
17 2774 Tsepo MATHIBELLE

LES

2:38:52 +27:57 SB
18 3458 Martin FAENI

SOL

2:50:40 +39:45 PB
DNF 2775 Motlokoa NKHABUTLANE

LES

DNS 2717 Erick Kiplagat SANG

KEN

 

Women’s Marathon – Final

Rank Bib Name Time Time behind
1 1103 Jessica STENSON

AUS

2:27:31 SB
2 2537 Margaret Wangari MURIUKI

KEN

2:28:00 +0:29 PB
3 2917 Helalia JOHANNES

NAM

2:28:39 +1:08 SB
4 1108 Eloise WELLINGS

AUS

2:30:51 +3:20
5 1052 Sinead DIVER

AUS

2:31:06 +3:35 SB
6 3529 Failuna MATANGA

TAN

2:31:29 +3:58 SB
7 2911 Alina ARMAS

NAM

2:33:30 +5:59 SB
8 2766 Mokulubete MAKATISI

LES

2:36:05 +8:34 PB
9 3705 Clara EVANS

WAL

2:38:03 +10:32 SB
10 3626 Linet Toroitich CHEBET

UGA

2:38:32 +11:01
11 1747 Georgina SCHWIENING

ENG

2:40:09 +12:38
12 3701 Natasha COCKRAM

WAL

2:40:18 +12:47 SB
13 2877 Katie MAUTHOOR

MRI

2:46:43 +19:12 PB
14 2204 Sarah WEBSTER

IOM

2:51:53 +24:22 SB
15 3454 Sharon FIRISUA

SOL

3:02:07 +34:36 PB
16 3530 Jackline SAKILU

TAN

3:02:33 +35:02 SB

 

Tursday, 2nd August 2022

Men’s Long Jump – Qualifying Round – Group B

Rank Order Bib Name Wind Result
1 4 2010 Emanuel ARCHIBALD

GUY

+0.4 7.83 q
2 5 1174 Christopher MITREVSKI

AUS

-1.0 7.76 q
3 2 2195 Muhammed Anees YAHIYA

IND

-0.2 7.68 q
4 9 1340 Thapelo MONAIWA

BOT

-0.9 7.65 q
5 3 3583 Kelsey DANIEL

TTO

-2.1 7.49 SB
6 7 1576 Appolinaire YINRA

CMR

-0.6 7.45
7 8 3418 Kizan DAVID

SKN

-2.1 7.00
8 6 3290 Kelvin Tuiala MASOE

SAM

+0.2 6.75 SB
DNS 1 3218 Cheswill JOHNSON

RSA

DNS 10 3695 Elstrom WANEMUT

VAN


Qualification Rules: Qualifying performance 8.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q) advance to the
Final
Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round – Group A
Rank Order Bib Name Wind Result
1 8 2177 Sreeshankar SREESHANKAR

IND

+2.7 8.05 Q
2 9 1242 Laquan NAIRN

BAH

-1.2 7.90 q
3 3 3257 Jovan van VUUREN

RSA

-3.1 7.87 q
4 1 2431 Shawn-D THOMPSON

JAM

-0.6 7.85 q
5 5 1143 Henry FRAYNE

AUS

+2.2 7.85 q
6 4 1643 Tristan JAMES

DMA

+0.3 7.65 q
7 6 3553 Ifeanyichukwu OTUONYE

TCA

+0.6 7.65 SB q
8 7 3613 Andwuelle WRIGHT

TTO

-1.8 7.58 q
9 10 1549 Louis GORDON

CAY

-0.5 7.43
NM 2 1317 Brandon JONES

BIZ

-1.1

Women’s Heptathlon – 100m Hurdles – Heat 1


100m Hurdles – Heat 1  –  10:09  –  Official Wind: -0.4 photo_camera
Rank Lane Name Reaction Time Time Points Record
1 2 Taneille CRASE

AUS

0.150 13.42 1062 Personal best
2 4 Holly MILLS

ENG

0.143 13.52 1047
3 7 Jade O’DOWDA 0.188 13.60 1036
4 8 Kate O’CONNOR

NIR

0.127 13.74 1015 Personal best
5 1 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON

ENG

0.138 13.83 1003
6 5 Lauren EVANS

WAL

0.157 13.89 994
7 3 Anna McCAULEY

NIR

0.135 14.68 884
8 6 Edna BOAFOB

PNG

0.205 16.42 664

Women’s T37/38 100m – Round 1 – Heat 1


LocationTrack  

Wind: +0.2
Rank Lane Name Time Record Qualification
1 5 Rhiannon CLARKE
(Sport class: T38)
AUS
13.08 Qualified
2 4 Ali SMITH
(Sport class: T38)
ENG
13.14

Personal best

Qualified
3 3 Ella PARDY
(Sport class: T38)
AUS
13.26 Qualified
4 7 Sheryl JAMES
(Sport class: T37)
13.53 GR AR PB Qualified
5 6 Natalie THIRSK
(Sport class: T38)
CAN
14.03
6 2 Anais Anne Lise ANGELINE
(Sport class: T37)
MRI
14.63

Qualification Rules: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Final

Women’s T37/38 100m – Round 1 – Heat 2


Location
Wind: +0.6
Rank Lane Name Time Record Qualification
1 5 Sophie HAHN
(Sport class: T38)
ENG
12.80

Season’s Best

Qualified
2 2 Olivia BREEN
(Sport class: T38)
WAL
13.03

Season’s Best

Qualified
3 7 Hetty BARTLETT
(Sport class: T38)
ENG
13.38

Personal best

Qualified
4 4 Indiana COOPER
(Sport class: T38)
AUS
13.77

Personal best

Qualified
5 3 Eve WALSH DANN
(Sport class: T38)
NIR
14.04

Personal best

6 6 Liezel GOUWS
(Sport class: T37)
RSA
14.57

Qualification Rules: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Final

Men’s 100m – Round 1 – Heat 1


Location Track  
Wind: -0.5
Rank Lane Name Reaction Time Time Record Qualification
1 5 Favour Oghene Tejiri ASHE

NGR

0.131 10.12 Qualified
2 6 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE

ENG

0.135 10.14 Qualified
3 4 Nadale BUNTIN

SKN

0.157 10.37

Season’s Best

Qualified
4 2 Malachi MURRAY

CAN

0.170 10.47
5 1 Ratu Banuve TABAKAUCORO

FIJ

0.151 10.64
6 7 Leroy KAMAU

PNG

0.177 10.68

Personal best

7 8 Davin FLEMING

AIA

0.160 11.09

Season’s Best

8 3 Wilkinson FENELON

TCA

0.157 11.13

Season’s Best


Qualification Rules: First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 7 fastest (q) advance to the Semifinals

Men’s 100m – Round 1 – Heat 2


    Official
Location Track  

Round 1 – Heat 2  –  10:47  –  Official Wind: +0.1 photo_camera
Rank Lane Name Reaction Time Time Record Qualification
1 6 Akani SIMBINE

RSA

0.139 10.10 Qualified
2 4 Jake DORAN

AUS

0.139 10.39 Qualified
3 3 Nigel ELLIS

JAM

0.150 10.41
4 5 Mojela KONESHE

LES

0.137 10.46
5 7 Johnny KEY

SAM

0.148 10.98
6 2 Johmari LEE

MSRT

0.181 11.03

Personal best

7 8 Terrone WEBSTER

AIA

0.148 11.13

Personal best


Qualification Rules: First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 7 fastest (q) advance to the Semifinals

Men’s 100m – Round 1 – Heat 3


    Official
Location Track  
Round 1 – Heat 3  –  10:54  –  Official Wind: +0.6 photo_camera
Rank Lane Name Reaction Time Time Record Qualification
1 2 Ojie EDOBURUN

ENG

0.143 10.27 Qualified
2 4 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE

IVB

0.149 10.28

Personal best

Qualified
3 1 Delan EDWIN

LCA

0.145 10.42
4 7 Julius MORRIS

MSR

0.131 10.56

Season’s Best

5 5 Zachary SAUNDERS

JEY

0.152 10.76
6 6 Karalo Hepoiteloto MAIBUCA

TUV

0.154 11.39

Personal best

DNS 8 Sharry DODIN

SEY

 

 

DNS 3 Terrence JONES

BAH


Qualification Rules: First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 7 fastest (q) advance to the Semifinals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.