Results: Okaikoi Championship

 

Results: BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022

Results for the BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022.

Event Date: Friday, June 3rd

Location: Manchester Regional Arena | United Kingdom

Watch live stream

Complete Results Women

Women’s 100m Final, Wind: +0.3m/s

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. TyNia GAITHER BAH 11.31
2. Kayla WHITE USA 11.36
3. Shannon RAY USA 11.51
4. Tristan EVELYN BAR 11.62
5. Mathilde U. KRAMER DEN 11.86

Women’s 800m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 2:01.73
2. Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI HUN 2:02.12
3. Jenna BROMELL IRL 2:03.50
4. Isabelle BOFFEY GBR 2:03.54
5. Patricia SILVA POR 2:04.45
6. Viola WESTLING FIN 2:05.59
Amy HILLYARD GBR DNF

Women’s 1500m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Marta ZENONI ITA 4:10.20
2. Nathalie BLOMQVIST FIN 4:10.25
3. Eliza MEGGER POL 4:10.28
4. Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 4:11.12
5. Delia SCLABAS SUI 4:13.66
6. Georgie HARTIGAN IRL 4:15.76
7. Micol MAJORI ITA 4:15.81
8. Mariana BORELLI ARG 4:16.74
9. Miriam COSTA ESP 4:17.59
10. Sabrina SINHA GBR 4:18.31
11. Rebekah GREENE NZL 4:20.96
12. Amy GRIFFITHS GBR 4:22.48
Ava LLOYD GBR DNF
Salomé AFONSO POR DNF

Women’s 5000m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Diane VAN ES NED 15:20.79
2. Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS HUN 15:21.04
3. Florencia BORELLI ARG 15:23.83
4. Mariana MACHADO POR 15:25.87
5. Verity OCKENDEN GBR 15:31.85
6. Carmela CARDAMA ESP 15:32.23
7. Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK SLO 15:32.46
8. Manon TRAPP FRA 15:35.04
9. Ilona MONONEN FIN 15:43.20
10. Cristina RUIZ ESP 15:45.47
11. Beth KIDGER GBR 15:49.67
12. Sarah CHAPMAN GBR 16:07.77
13. Ineke VAN KOLDAM NED 16:13.35
Emily THOMPSON GBR DNF

Women’s 100m hurdes Final, Wind: -2.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Mette GRAVERSGAARD DEN 12.99
2. Maayke TJIN-A-LIM NED 13.02
3. Jessica HUNTER GBR 13.18
4. Emma NWOFOR GBR 13.44
5. Alicia BARRETT GBR 13.53
6. Catarina QUEIROS POR 13.68
7. Ketiley BATISTA BRA 13.96
Jenna BLUNDELL GBR DNF

100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -0.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Mette GRAVERSGAARD DEN 13.18
2. Catarina QUEIROS POR 13.57
3. Emma NWOFOR GBR 13.59
4. Ketiley BATISTA BRA 13.61
5. Jenna BLUNDELL GBR 13.63
Heather PATON GBR DNF

100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -1.4

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Maayke TJIN-A-LIM NED 13.13
2. Jessica HUNTER GBR 13.37
3. Alicia BARRETT GBR 13.65
4. Mallory CLULEY GBR 13.89
5. Ivana LONČAREK CRO 14.56
Kate DOHERTY IRL DNF

Women’s 3000m steeplechase

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Luiza GEGA ALB 9:20.79
2. Aimee PRATT GBR 9:30.46
3. Flavie RENOUARD FRA 9:36.59
4. Claudia PRISECARU ROU 9:42.79
5. Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA BRA 9:48.31
6. Georgia WINKCUP AUS 9:49.70
7. Emilia LILLEMO SWE 9:53.61
8. Sarah TAIT GBR 10:08.31
9. Maisie GRICE GBR 10:10.49
10. Alexa LEMITRE FRA 10:15.55
11. Clara VIÑARAS ESP 10:20.99
Kate SEARY GBR DNF

Women’s High Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Laura ZIALOR GBR 1.84
2. Karmen BRUUS EST 1.84
3. Saleta FERNÁNDEZ ESP 1.75

Women’s Long Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1. Brooke BUSCHKUEHL AUS 6.44 +1.9
2. Evelise VEIGA POR 6.32 +0.1
3. Abigail IROZURU GBR 6.24 -0.7
4. Jahisha THOMAS GBR 6.20 +0.9
5. Anasztázia NGUYEN HUN 6.13 +0.8
6. Lucy HADAWAY GBR 6.06 -1.3
7. Ruby MILLET IRL 5.98 +0.3

Women’s Hammer Throw

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Katrine Koch JACOBSEN DEN 69.95
2. Jessica MAYHO GBR 66.28
3. Mariana Grasielly MARCELINO BRA 65.97
4. Katie HEAD GBR 65.06
5. Charlotte PAYNE GBR 64.45
6. Kayleigh PRESSWELL GBR 64.23
7. Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN FIN 63.73
8. Vanessa STERCKENDRIES BEL 63.68
9. Rose LOGA FRA 63.65
10. Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ SVK 61.30

Complete Results Men

Men’s 100m Final, Wind: -2.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Karl Erik NAZAROV EST 10.55
2. Kojo MUSAH DEN 10.59
3. Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 10.64
4. Solomon BOCKARIE NED 10.67
5. Kieran DALY GBR 10.69

Men’s 400m Final 1

 

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Alexander DOOM BEL 46.03
2. Christopher O’DONNELL IRL 46.05
3. Mazen Moutan AL YASSIN KSA 46.61
4. Samuel GARCÍA ESP 47.04
5. Isayah BOERS NED 47.24
6. Charles DEVANTAY SUI 47.42
7. Mauro PEREIRA POR 47.84

Men’s 400m Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Kevin METZGER GBR 46.16
2. Lewis DAVEY GBR 47.01
3. Thomas SOMERS GBR 47.62
4. Ellis GREATREX GBR 47.97
5. Cameron MCGREGOR GBR 48.41

Men’s 800m Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:46.48
2. Ben PATTISON GBR 1:46.95
3. Aurele VANDEPUTTE BEL 1:47.41
4. Tobias GRØNSTAD NOR 1:47.49
5. Maarten PLAUM NED 1:48.02
6. Alberto GUERRERO ESP 1:48.36
7. Erik MARTINSSON SWE 1:49.66
8. Alexander LUNDSKOG SWE 1:49.83
9. Finley CLEAR GBR 1:51.28
10. Charlie DA’VALL GRICE GBR 1:52.16
Henry FISHER GBR DNF
Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES ESP DNF
José Carlos PINTO POR DNF

Men’s 800m Final Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Ankesh CHAUDHARY IND 1:49.13
2. Krishan KUMAR IND 1:49.54
3. Ben GREENWOOD GBR 1:49.74
4. Ole Jakob SOLBU NOR 1:50.31
5. David RACE GBR 1:51.42
6. David GARCIA POR 1:52.36
7. Adetomiwa OLADITI GBR 1:53.83
8. Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE IRL 1:54.53

Men’s 1500m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Santiago CATROFE URU 3:40.58
2. Kamar ETIANG KEN 3:40.58
3. Isaac NADER POR 3:41.30
4. István SZÖGI HUN 3:41.45
5. George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:41.74
6. Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN NOR 3:42.22
7. Federico RIVA ITA 3:42.93
8. Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI ITA 3:43.30
9. Thomas KEEN GBR 3:43.47
10. Joonas RINNE FIN 3:43.60
11. Quentin TISON FRA 3:43.65
12. Abdelmonaim EL KHAYAMI ESP 3:44.85
13. Wegene ADDISU ETH 3:46.35
14. Rahul BALODA IND 3:50.52
15. Ethan HUSSEY GBR 3:56.83
16. Michael WILSON GBR 4:02.71
Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN DEN DNF
Youssef TAOUSSI ESP DNF
Henry MCLUCKIE GBR DNF
Henry FISHER GBR DNF

Men’s 5000m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Edward Zakayo PINGUA KEN 13:13.03
2. Mike FOPPEN NED 13:25.40
3. Narve Gilje NORDÅS NOR 13:26.64
4. Michael KIBET KEN 13:28.11
5. Joel Ibler LILLESØ DEN 13:29.58
6. Per SVELA NOR 13:33.40
7. Jack ROWE GBR 13:34.50
8. Michael SOMERS BEL 13:39.35
9. Simon SUNDSTRÖM SWE 13:41.75
10. Benjamin DE HAAN NED 13:50.68
11. Ian CROWE-WRIGHT GBR 13:52.92
12. Osian PERRIN GBR 13:54.03
13. Abhishek PAL IND 14:00.65
14. Nassim HASSAOUS ESP 14:03.97
15. Tim VERBAANDERT NED 14:09.73
Michael WARD GBR DNF
Abdullahi Dahir RABI NOR DNF
Suldan HASSAN SWE DNF
Kirubel ERASSA USA DNF
Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP DQ

Men’s 110m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.9

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Wellington ZAZA LBR 13.64
2. Liam VAN DER SCHAAF NED 13.79
3. Koen SMET NED 13.82
4. Miguel PERERA GBR 13.96
5. João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA POR 14.01
6. Jake PORTER GBR 14.20
7. Callum HOLDER GBR 14.34
8. Josh ARMSTRONG IRL 15.04

Men’s Pole Vault

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.65
2. Nate RICHARTZ USA 5.65
3. Harry COPPELL GBR 5.65
4. Adam HAGUE GBR 5.55
5. Owen HEARD GBR 5.45
6. Koen VAN DER WIJST NED 5.45
7. Tommi HOLTTINEN FIN 5.30
Thomas WALLEY GBR NM

Men’s Discus Throw

 

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Marek BÁRTA CZE 63.65
2. Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA ROU 63.08
3. Nicholas PERCY GBR 62.91
4. Philip MILANOV BEL 62.07
5. Gregory THOMPSON GBR 57.87

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.