Millrose Games Entry List Announced 

Millrose Games Entry List Announced

By: Watch Athletics

Millrose Games Entry List Announced 
Millrose Games Entry List Announced 

Entry lists for the 2022 Millrose Games, a World Athletics Indoor Tour gold level series, Saturday, January 29 at The Armory in New York City.

114th Millrose Games

Thu, January 27th

Sat, January 29th

Women’s 60m

Name PB SB
Aleia Hobbs USA 7.07 7.10
Kiara Parker USA 7.15 7.23
Gabby Thomas USA 7.21
Briana Williams JAM 7.18 7.18
English Gardner USA 7.10
Mikiah Brisco USA 7.04 7.17
Chloe Abbott USA 7.82
Shawnti Jackson USA 7.24 7.34

Men’s 60m

Name PB SB
Noah Lyles USA 6.57
Josephus Lyles USA 6.65
Kevaughn Rattray JAM 6.56 6.76
Trayvon Bromell USA 6.47
Christian Coleman USA 6.34
Marvin Bracy USA 6.48
Ronnie Baker USA 6.40
Omar McLeod JAM 6.61

Men’s 400m

Name PB SB
Hunter Woodhall USA 46.64
Matt Garrett USA
Vernon Norwood USA 45.31
Donavan Brazier USA 46.91
Christopher Taylor JAM 45.73

Women’s 400m

Name PB SB
Wadeline Jonathas USA 51.32 52.21
Amara Onyeukwu USA 57.43
Raevyn Rogers USA 52.24
Roneisha McGregor JAM

Women’s 800m

Name PB SB
Ajee’ Wilson USA 1:58.29
Natoya Goule JAM 1:59.13
Nia Akins USA 2:00.71
Olga Kosichenko USA 2:02.92
Sophia Gorriaran USA 2:02.44 2:04.07
Roisin Willis USA 2:03.05
Michaela Meyer USA 2:03.40
Olivia Baker USA

Men’s 800m

Name PB SB
Bryce Hoppel USA 1:44.37
Michael Saruni KEN 1:43.98
Isaiah Harris USA 1:46.01
Tonatiu Lopez ITA 1:53.30
Mark English IRL 1:46.10
Saul Ordonez ESP 1:46.62
Isaiah Jewett USA 1:46.91
Charlie Hunter AUS 1:45.59 1:48.29
Robert Downs USA 1:49.62
Kameron Jones USA 1:46.23

Men’s Wanamaker Mile

Name PB SB
Clayton Murphy USA 3:53.30
Erik Sowinski USA 3:54.83
Ollie Hoare AUS 3:54.83
Hobbs Kessler USA 3:57.66
Colby Alexander USA 3:55.99
Andrew Coscoran IRL 3:56.85
Craig Engels USA 3:53.89
Mario Garcia Romo ESP 3:56.46
Sam Prakel USA 3:50.94
Mariano Garcia ESP
Johnny Gregorek USA 3:49.98
Josh Kerr GBR 3:53.65
Nick Willis NZL 3:51.06
Henry Wynne USA 3:51.26

Men’s Mile

Name PB SB
Ryan Adams USA 3:57.66
Abe Alvarado USA 3:59.69
Shane Streich USA 4:03.13
Dan Schaffer USA 3:58.84 3:58.84
Adam Fogg AUS 3:57.32
Eric Holt USA 3:59.85
Ben Allen USA 4:08.81
Gary Martin USA 4:11.72
Cameron Ponder USA 3:59.34
Aaron Wier USA 4:00.66
Luke McCann IRL
George Kusche RSA 3:57.74
Theo Quax NZL 3:58.13
Casey Comber USA 3:57.80 4:03.52
Robby Andrews USA 3:53.16

Women’s Wanamaker Mile

Name PB SB
Nikki Hiltz USA 4:24.45
Anna Camp Bennett USA 4:33.00
Elle Purrier St. Pierre USA 4:16.85
Heather MacLean USA 4:25.98
Cory McGee USA 4:26.79
Shannon Osika USA 4:25.71
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 4:17.26
Jessica Hull AUS 4:31.03
Ella Donaghu USA 4:33.71
Sage Hurta USA 4:30.58
Josette Norris USA 4:31.39
Athing Mu USA
Charlene Lipsey USA

Women’s 3000m

Name PB SB
Elly Henes USA 9:00.53
Whittni Orton USA 8:49.63
Amy Cashin AUS 8:53.07 8:53.07
Allie Buchalski USA 8:59.19
Marta Pen Freitas POR 9:03.18
Courtney Wayment USA 8:54.90
Mekides Abebe ETH
Rachel Schneider USA 8:46.44
Dani Jones USA 9:02.02
Alicia Monson USA 8:45.97
Amy Eloise Markovc GBR 8:46.43
Weini Kelati USA 8:53.98
Holly Archer GBR 9:31.56
Lauran Galvan ITA 8:49.74

Men’s 3000m

Name PB SB
Drew Hunter USA 7:51.90
Wesley Kiptoo KEN 7:48.36
Luis Grijalva GUA 7:43.73
Nico Young USA 7:56.97
James West GBR 7:47.10
Morgan Beadlescomb USA 8:01.03
Cooper Teare USA 7:46.10
Geordie Beamish NZL 7:44.67
Sam Parsons GER 7:49.16
John Gay CAN 7:48.57
Jeremy Hernandez USA 8:18.86
Charles Hicks GBR 8:08.81
Cole Hocker USA 7:46.15
Conner Mantz USA 7:50.90

Women’s 60m hurdles

Name PB SB
Christina Clemons USA 7.73 8.01
Sarah Lavin IRL 8.06 8.11
Keni Harrison USA 7.70 7.81
Akala Garrett USA 8.39 8.39
Britany Anderson JAM 7.96
Gabbi Cunningham USA 7.89 8.06
Devynne Charlton BAH 7.89 7.99
Anna Cockrell USA 7.93
Tonea Marshall USA 7.86

Men’s 60m hurdles

Name PB SB
Robert Dunning USA 7.64 8.20
Shane Brathwaite BAR 7.64 7.73
Devon Allen USA 7.49
Daniel Roberts USA
Jason Joseph SUI 7.56
Michael Dickson USA 7.53
Freddie Crittenden USA 7.53 7.66
Joseph Daniels CAN

Men’s shot put

Name PB SB
Eric Favors IRL 19.84 19.84
Nick Ponzio ITA 21.01
Ryan Crouser USA 22.82
Payton Otterdahl USA 21.81
Josh Awotun USA 21.33
Luke Warning USA

Women’s long jump

Name PB SB
Sha’Keela Saunders USA 6.90 6.46
Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.71
Keturah Orji USA 6.72
Tara Davis USA 6.93
Tiffany Flynn USA 6.66 6.66
Quanesha Burks USA 6.81

Women’s pole vault

Name PB SB
Katie Nageotte USA 4.94 4.60
Sandi Morris USA 4.95
Olivia Gruver USA 4.78 4.50
Natalie Uy PHI 4.26
Emily Grove USA 4.53
Kristen Brown USA 4.55 4.25
Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Categories

May 2022
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
  1. Ibrahim, I’m proud of you. I pray you reach where ever you want to 🙏🏽🤲🏽📿 I hope to see you…

Don't allow your current situation today to define your tomorrow, there is always a way to change for better.