CAA African Senior Championships - Live Updates

CAA African Senior Championships – Live Updates

22nd CAA Senior African Championships

From June 08 -12

Opening Ceremony – 17H00

Day 1  Wednesday 08 June

Time Table Section

Morning

Time Event Gender Round
08H30 Hurdles Women Heptathlon
09H00 100m Women 1st Round
09H40 High Jump Women Heptathlon
10H00 100m Men 1st Round
10H30 Shot Put Women Final
11H10 400m Women 1st Round
11H55 400m Men 1st Round
12H15 Shot Put Women Heptathlon

Afternoon

Time Event Gender Round
14H00 100m Hurdles Women 1st Round
14H25 110m Hurdles Men 1st Round
14H30 Long Jump Men Qua A/B
14H35 10000m Men Final
15H30 800m Men 1st Round
15H40 Hammer Men 1st Round
15H50 100m Women Semi-Final
16H05 100m Men Semi-Final
16H25 1500m Women 1st Round
16H40 200m Women Heptathlon
16H50 4×400m Mixed Relay 1st Round

CAA African Senior Championships 2022 – Live Updates

Results Section

Heptathlon Women Final, Standings after 2 events

Rank Name Team Points
1 AHOUANWANOU Odile BEN 1005
2 VERSTER Shannon RSA 917
3 PETERSEN Kemi NGR 913
4 NADA Choundi TUN 867
5 ABDELHAMED Wedian EGY 819
6 MAFOGANG TENKEU Adele CMR 735
7 BAH Aminata MLI 729

100m Hurdles Women Hep, W= +0.4

Rank Name Team Results Points
1 AHOUANWANOU Odile BEN 13.82 1005
2 VERSTER Shannon RSA 14.44 917
3 PETERSEN Kemi NGR 14.47 913
4 NADA Choundi TUN 14.81 867
5 ABDELHAMED Wedian EGY 15.17 819
6 MAFOGANG TENKEU Adele CMR 15.83 735
7 BAH Aminata MLI 15.88 729

100m Women Heat 1 of 7 W= +1.5

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 BASS Gina GAM 11.36 Q
2 IMALI Maximilla KEN 11.50 Q
3 MATLHAKU Loungo BOT 11.59 Q
4 KHUBHEKA Phindile RSA 11.64 q
5 MAHLALELA Bonguwe SWZ 12.03
6 RAKOTONARY Zo Hennitsoa MAD 12.29
ALI Latifa GHA DNS
TOURE Ndeye Arame SEN DNS

 

100m Women Heat 2 of 7 W= +0.3

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 GODBLESS Tima NGR 11.71 Q
2 NYAMAHUNGE Jacent UGA 11.78 Q
3 GUYO Yabsira Jarso ETH 12.01 Q
4 KOUMEDZINA Akouvi Judith TOG 12.37
5 KUMI Francoise COD 13.10
6 CASSINDA Victoria ANG 13.43
TIBISHUBWAMU Ainess TAN DNS

 

100m Women Heat 3 of 7 W= +1.1

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 MALEKANI Quincy ZAM 11.52 Q
2 MURANDAFU Eunice KEN 12.00 Q
3 DE SOUSA Sade Amor NAM 12.52 Q
4 TOKPAH Nancy LBR 12.67
5 MIDOMIDE Beatrice BEN 12.84
MOUWANGUI BILELO Erica Rosalia GEQ DNS
HOR Halutie GHA DNS

 

100m Women Heat 4 of 7 W= -0.5

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 Horn Carina RSA 11.27 Q
2 Tshosa Oarabile BOT 11.72 Q
3 Kone Maboundou CIV 11.78 Q
4 Mantsogny Gerlurcherie CGO 11.96 q
5 Sowe Fatou GAM 12.02 q
6 Safania Monica KEN 12.23
Moris Lucia SSD DIS
Oku Gifty Kwakyewaa GHA DNS

 

100m Women Heat 5 of 7 W= +0.5

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 Ofoku Praise NGR 11.80 Q
2 Jallow Maimuna GAM 11.88 Q
3 Ngoye Akamabi Natacha CGO 11.91 Q
4 Anthony Amelie MRI 12.03
Vaz Martins Jacira Mauricio GBS
Imali Maximilla KEN
Makenji Winifrida TAN
Moulin Pierrick Linda GAB

 

100m Women Heat 6 of 7 W= +2.2

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 Makumba Hellen ZAM 11.57 Q
2 Ziketh Karel Elodie CIV 11.89 Q
3 Van Hoorn Astid Eva MOZ 12.19 Q
4 Woldeabzgi Rahel Tesfaye ETH 12.21
5 Jawnteh Nyimasata GAM 12.32
6 Conte Aissata Deen GUI 12.92
Sebele Tsaone BOT DNF
Abessolo BIVINA Germaine CMR DNS

100m Women Heat 7 of 7 W=

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.