Belgrade Indoor Meeting 2022 – Results

Belgrade Indoor Meeting 2022 – Results

Results for the Belgrade Indoor Meeting 2022, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Silver Level event, Monday, March 7.

RESULTS WOMEN

 

60m final women

Pos Name CTRY Time Note
1 Dosso ZAYNAB ITA 7.21
2 Farzaneh FASIHI IRI 7.31
3 Monika WEIGERTOVA SVK 7.38
4 Salome KORA SUI 7.38
5 Nikol ANDONOVA BUL 7.40
6 Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN DEN 7.42
Rafalia SPANOUDAKI GRE DQ TR 16.8
Milana TIRNANIĆ SRB DQ TR 16.8

 

60m heat 1 women

Pos Name CTRY Time Note
1 Tatjana PINTO GER 7.32 Q
2 Farzaneh FASIHI IRI 7.38 Q
3 Milana TIRNANIĆ SRB 7.41 Q
4 Salome KORA SUI 7.46 q
5 Alana – Britzin BERN GRE 7.56
6 Melani BOSIĆ BIH 7.81
Claudia PAYTON SWE DNS

 

60m heat 2 women

Pos Name CTRY Time Note
1 Dosso ZAYNAB ITA 7.20 Q
2 Rafalia SPANOUDAKI GRE 7.34 Q
3 Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN DEN 7.40 Q
4 Nikol ANDONOVA BUL 7.52 q
5 Monika WEIGERTOVA SVK 7.53
6 Ivana ILIĆ SRB 7.62

 

400m women

Pos Name CTRY Time
1 Anita HORVAT SLO 53.07
2 Camille LAUS BEL 53.38
3 Agata ZUPIN SLO 53.40
4 Milja THURESON FIN 54.52
5 Giancarla DIMICH TREVISAN ITA 55.17

 

800m women

Pos Name CTRY Time
1 Louise SHANAHAN IRL 2:04.68
2 Jerneja SMONKAR SLO 2:05.27
3 Suzanne VOORRIPS NED 2:05.54
4 Bianka BARTHA – KERI HUN 2:05.83
5 Ivona ZEMUNIK CRO 2:10.57
6 Kristina Daniela BALAN ROU 2:10.67
7 Dunja SIKIMA SRB 2:11.89
8 Saima MURIĆ SRB 2:12.91
9 Marcela GUDIĆ CRO 2:14.01
10 Iva MALETIĆ SRB 2:14.24

 

60m hurdles women

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Ivana LONČAREK CRO 8.11
2 Anja LUKIĆ SRB 8.14
3 Joni TIMIČIĆ PREZELJ SLO 8.49
4 Marija BUKVIĆ SRB 8.67
5 Vanja DRČA SRB 8.78
6 Marina ŽIVKOVIĆ SRB 9.11

 

Long Jump women

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Ivana VULETA SRB 6.88
2 Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ SRB 6.69
3 Neja FILIPIČ SLO 6.60
4 Tilde JOHANSON SWE 6.55
5 Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 6.45
6 Anastztazia NGUYEN HUN 6.42
7 Diana LESTI HUN 6.41
8 Klara BARNJAK CRO 6.13

 

High Jump women

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Marija VUKOVIĆ MNE 1.90
2 Lia APOSTOLOVSKI SLO 1.90
3 Angelina TOPIĆ SRB 1.87
4 Despoina CHARALAMBOUS CYP 1.84
5 Jovana DELIĆ SRB 1.80
5 Zorana ROKAVEC SRB 1.80
5 Maja NILSSON SWE 1.80
8 Sara AŠĆIĆ CRO 1.75

 

RESULTS MEN

 

60m final Men

         
Pos Name CTRY Result Note
1 Jan VOLKO SVK 6.69
2 Edhem VIKALO BIH 6.79
3 Aleksa KIJANOVIĆ SRB 6.80
4 Hajrudin VEJZOVIĆ BIH 6.80
5 Marko RADOSAVLJEVIĆ SRB 6.92
6 Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU CYP 7.00
Kayhan OZER TUR DQ TR 16.8
Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA DQ TR 16.8

 

60m heat 1 Men

Pos Name CTRY Result Note
1 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 6.56 Q
2 Kayhan OZER TUR 6.74 Q
3 Hajrudin VEJZOVIĆ BIH 6.80 Q
4 Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU CYP 7.02 q
5 Miodrag TRESOVIĆ SRB 7.06
Mihajlo MANDIĆ SRB DQ TR 16.8

 

60m heat 2 Men

Pos Name CTRY Result Note
1 Aleksa KIJANOVIĆ SRB 6.75 Q
2 Jan VOLKO SVK 6.79 Q
3 Edhem VIKALO BIH 6.85 Q
4 Marko RADOSAVLJEVIĆ SRB 7.00 q
5 Luka JAKOBOVIĆ CRO 7.07
6 Filip STOJANOVSKI SRB 7.08

 

400m men heat 2

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Benjamin Lobo VEDEL DEN 45.94
2 Boško KIJANOVIĆ SRB 46.22
3 Lovro MESEC KOŠIR SLO 47.28
4 Cillin GREENE IRL 47.41
5 Christopher O’DONELL IRL 47.49

 

 

400m men heat 1

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Simon BUJNA SVK 47.22
2 Robert PARGE ROU 47.86
3 Oguzhan KAYA TUR 48.09
4 Jovan STOJOSKI MKD 48.10
5 Dominik ŠKORJANC CRO 50.22

 

1500m men

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Elliot GILES GBR 3:37.49
2 Elzan BIBIĆ SRB 3:37.84
3 Darragh MCELHINNEY IRL 3:39.63
4 Istvan SZOGI HUN 3:40.05
5 Yervand MKRTCHYAN ARM 3:45.62
6 Aleksa MILANOVIĆ SRB 3:52.95
Jovan ROSIĆ BIH DNF

 

60m hurdles men

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.65
2 Mikdat SEVLER TUR 7.71
3 Shuhei ISHIKAWA JPN 7.75
4 Luca TRGOVČEVIĆ SRB 7.85
5 Jovan ČANAK SRB 8.11
6 Bogdan VIDOJKOVIĆ SRB 8.26
Milan TRAJKOVIĆ CYP DQ

 

Pole Vault Men

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 6.19 WR
2 Robert RENNER SLO 5.31
3 Ivan PARAVAC CRO 5.16
Wenwen CHEN CHN NH
Bokai HUANG CHN NH
Emanuoil KARALIS GRE DNS

 

Long jump men

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.25
2 Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.23
3 Lester LESCAY CUB 8.01
4 Lazar ANIĆ SRB 7.90
5 Filip PRAVDICA CRO 7.85
6 Marko ČEKO CRO 7.77
7 Strahinja JOVANČEVIĆ SRB 7.74
8 Ingar KIPLESUND NOR 7.40

 

Shot Put men

Pos Name CTRY Result
1 Nick PONZIO ITA 21.61
2 Asmir KOLAŠINAC SRB 21.06
3 Mesud PEZER BIH 20.91
4 Andrei TOADER ROU 20.08
5 Wiktor PETERSSON SWE 19.81
6 Veljko NEDELJKOVIĆ SRB 18.24

 

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

June 2022
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  
  1. Ibrahim, I’m proud of you. I pray you reach where ever you want to 🙏🏽🤲🏽📿 I hope to see you…

Don't allow your current situation today to define your tomorrow, there is always a way to change for better.