2022 Rabat Diamond League - Results Men

2022 Rabat Diamond League – Results Men

Results for the 2022 Meeting International Mohammed VI d’Athletisme, a Rabat Diamond League.

Date: Sunday, June 5

Location: Rabat, Morroco, Africa

RESULTS MEN

Men’s 200m Final, Wind: +2.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 20.21
2. Luxolo ADAMS RSA 20.35
3. Eseosa Fostine DESALU ITA 20.54
4. Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ DOM 20.69
5. Jerome BLAKE CAN 20.74
6. Isaac MAKWALA BOT 20.87
7. William REAIS SUI 21.38
8. Mehdi TAKORDMIOUI MAR 21.57

 

 

Men’s 800m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Emmanuel WANYONYI KEN 1:45.47
2. Nijel AMOS BOT 1:45.66
3. Gabriel TUAL FRA 1:45.71
4. Collins KIPRUTO KEN 1:46.29
5. Amel TUKA BIH 1:46.53
6. Abdelati EL GUESSE MAR 1:46.79
7. Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.86
8. Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:46.93
9. Michael SARUNI KEN 1:47.60
10. Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:47.72
11. Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:48.48
  Patryk SIERADZKI POL DNF

 

 

Men’s 1500m

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:32.62
2. Jake HEYWARD GBR 3:33.54
3. Abdellatif SADIKI MAR 3:33.93
4. Charles GRETHEN LUX 3:34.33
5. Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:34.39
6. Samuel ZELEKE ETH 3:34.80
7. Mohamed KATIR ESP 3:34.95
8. Hicham OULADHA MAR 3:35.48
9. Elhassane MOUJAHID MAR 3:35.97
10. Baptiste MISCHLER FRA 3:36.11
11. William PAULSON CAN 3:38.23
12. Jimmy GRESSIER FRA 3:39.47
13. Hafid RIZQY MAR 3:40.15
14. Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD NOR 3:41.16
15. Azeddine HABZ FRA 3:41.22
  Alberto GUERRERO ESP DNF

 

Men’s 400m hurdles

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Khallifah ROSSER USA 48.25
2. Rasmus MÄGI EST 48.73
3. Wilfried HAPPIO FRA 49.27
4. Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.29
5. Jaheel HYDE JAM 49.35
6. Ludvy VAILLANT FRA 49.74
7. Saad HINTI MAR 52.98
  Karsten WARHOLM NOR DNF

 

 

Men’s 3000m steeplechase

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 7:58.28
2. Lamecha GIRMA ETH 7:59.24
3. Hailemariyam TEGEGN ETH 8:06.29
4. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:12.47
5. Avinash Mukund SABLE IND 8:12.48
6. Hillary BOR USA 8:13.12
7. Mehdi BELHADJ FRA 8:16.35
8. Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:17.32
9. Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:18.78
10. Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE MAR 8:19.63
11. Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:27.52
  Abderrafia BOUASSEL MAR DNF
  Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF

2022 Rabat Diamond League – Results Men

Men’s Long Jump

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1. Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.27 +1.4
2. Simon EHAMMER SUI 8.13 -0.9
3. Maykel MASSÓ CUB 8.08 +0.6
4. Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.04 -0.5
5. Emiliano LASA URU 7.89 +2.8
6. Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 7.73 +1.4
7. JuVaughn HARRISON USA 7.64 -0.4
8. Yasin HAJJAJI MAR 7.38 -0.4
  Emiliano LASA URU 7.81 -0.1

 

 

Men’s Discus Throw

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1. Kristjan ČEH SLO 69.68
2. Daniel STÅHL SWE 67.16
3. Matthew DENNY AUS 67.07
4. Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 66.53
5. Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER AUT 65.64
6. Sam MATTIS USA 64.17
7. Lawrence OKOYE GBR 63.42
8. Alex ROSE SAM 63.25
9. Simon PETTERSSON SWE 62.34
10. Fedrick DACRES JAM 61.34

Rabat Diamond League Women Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.